Conveyance rates for international parcels applicable to legal entities



valid as from 01.02.2018

Destination countryAmount of payment, BYN (VAT is not included)
Surface parcelsAir parcels
for parcelfor kgfor parcelfor kgincl. airport charge
1Afghanistan30,8013,6529,5515,655,50
2Albania23,707,0528,556,602,55
3Algeria27,607,2026,608,301,25
4Andorra28,253,1028,253,601,25
5Angola25,4010,7527,2011,055,50
6Anguilla22,2514,1523,0014,152,85
7Antigua and Barbuda22,2512,8027,0511,601,80
8Argentina31,0011,2531,0013,601,80
9Armenia23,107,404,85
10Aruba24,0012,3024,5514,802,85
11Australia19,6014,9519,6020,406,20
12Austria25,704,7526,604,402,85
13Azerbaijan21,955,801,45
14Bahamas22,5011,8022,7012,201,80
15Bahrain24,709,8524,7011,454,75
16Bangladesh24,508,3020,5014,805,50
17Barbados26,0011,8025,2514,302,85
18Belgium34,155,3537,456,753,50
19Belize27,8520,0027,8520,406,25
20Benin27,0511,8026,0012,901,25
21Bermuda30,0012,4029,9513,101,80
22Bhutan26,3510,5029,8516,505,50
23Bolivia31,5517,6036,0514,701,80
24Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba28,5013,3031,2516,601,80
25Bosnia-Herzegovina28,256,2026,807,952,55
26Botswana25,7016,6036,5014,305,50
27Brazil26,7010,4032,5013,401,80
28Brunei Darussalam18,6011,9019,5020,703,90
29Bulgaria (Rep.)18,305,8521,155,853,40
30Burkina Faso27,4013,2027,0013,901,25
31Burundi26,4013,7528,2013,205,25
32Cambodia19,9513,2026,9013,303,90
33Cameroon19,1511,7525,2515,605,25
34Canada22,9510,0022,9514,105,65
35Canary Islands28,806,9528,956,903,70
36Cape Verde28,5012,8531,2013,054,00
37Cayman Islands32,1014,1032,1014,301,80
38Central African Rep.33,5013,9032,2015,505,50
39Chad25,5013,6025,0015,701,25
40Chile31,6021,0035,0017,651,80
41China17,758,3017,7011,604,00
42Columbia31,2512,0031,5013,651,80
43Comoros19,9016,9025,5020,255,25
44Congo23,2510,1518,5015,805,25
45Costa Rica35,5014,6539,0016,006,25
46Côte dIvoire (Rep.)25,7511,5032,1510,701,80
47Croatia23,804,5023,005,350,55
48Cuba27,2510,8527,2513,101,80
49Curaçao27,7013,3027,7515,001,80
50Cyprus22,856,0024,105,903,45
51Czech Rep.20,153,0520,953,050,85
52Dem. Peoples Rep. of Korea25,558,3031,009,501,80
53Dem. Republic of the Congo29,2510,7528,9011,905,25
54Denmark26,004,9027,055,253,20
55Djibouti22,2012,6022,9013,504,75
56Dominica23,0015,4027,2014,601,80
57Dominican Republic23,5010,6025,9010,101,80
58East Timor (Timor-Leste)23,5024,1521,2032,406,20
59Ecuador29,0013,8029,1015,251,80
60Egypt28,757,3527,508,853,80
61El Salvador28,0512,1526,2015,206,25
62Equatorial Guinea22,0011,0022,4010,802,85
63Eritrea29,9013,0030,9013,851,25
64Estonia22,654,5022,654,902,55
65Ethiopia21,3011,8025,5512,001,80
66Faeröe Islands30,559,2032,908,403,20
67Falkland Islands30,0027,5030,0028,001,80
68Fiji21,6013,8029,6019,156,20
69Finland31,454,6531,804,701,30
70France28,253,1028,003,601,25
71French Guiana38,2519,0541,0518,551,25
72French Polynesia35,5023,802,85
73Gabon26,0011,2530,7014,301,80
74Gambia30,408,8533,5011,601,25
75Georgia26,406,2026,406,551,45
76Germany33,503,9533,104,751,15
77Ghana28,009,1536,0011,301,80
78Gibraltar16,007,8017,608,403,70
79Great Britain31,257,8531,258,601,70
80Greece20,457,7020,457,904,00
81Greenland28,4512,4528,4514,153,20
82Grenada23,5013,9028,5013,302,85
83Guadeloupe42,2018,4544,5018,254,00
84Guinea30,0012,7529,0014,101,25
85Guinea-Bissau34,009,8032,9511,701,15
86Guyana24,8011,7535,4518,402,85
87Haiti23,6517,4023,1019,901,15
88Honduras (Rep.)27,4013,9026,0015,406,25
89Hongkong27,407,0025,7011,103,90
90Hungary28,705,1528,706,550,55
91Iceland42,006,0037,0011,306,30
92India30,106,2028,509,855,50
93Indonesia23,407,4031,9012,303,65
94Iran (Islamic Rep.)27,209,5032,259,703,95
95Iraq18,208,6018,658,602,55
96Ireland32,505,2028,509,506,05
97Israel22,654,7022,655,152,15
98Italy23,353,6523,354,851,80
99Jamaica28,8011,3029,6524,201,80
100Japan23,6511,3023,6512,404,15
101Jordan22,507,4025,108,502,55
102Kazakhstan21,257,2521,2510,952,85
103Kenya27,756,4528,009,051,80
104Kiribati21,5028,6022,9027,556,20
105Kosovo28,008,6034,808,902,85
106Kuwait26,007,5030,307,001,80
107Kyrgyzstan16,109,0016,109,305,40
108Lao Peoples Dem. Rep.30,4015,5030,4020,403,90
109Latvia16,803,3516,803,750,55
110Lebanon21,557,6022,257,602,55
111Lesotho30,6012,4033,0014,805,50
112Liberia27,0013,8525,8015,451,25
113Liechtenstein26,106,2026,156,253,20
114Lithuania25,902,8028,003,050,70
115Luxembourg28,753,9526,506,504,10
116Macao26,7510,8034,0012,003,90
117Macedonia24,356,6526,007,001,25
118Madagascar29,6017,2035,1017,505,25
119Malawi30,0012,4029,8013,205,50
120Malaysia21,855,1029,208,703,65
121Maldives23,5510,9024,1011,005,50
122Mali25,0513,3024,1014,501,25
123Malta23,907,9026,609,502,55
124Martinique42,0017,0042,0017,402,85
125Mauritania29,2011,7028,0513,001,25
126Mauritius21,8512,5032,8013,002,85
127Mayotte38,4523,301,25
128Mexico24,7510,0026,8011,856,25
129Moldova22,906,4022,956,502,70
130Monaco28,253,1028,253,601,25
131Mongolia24,5018,6024,5023,001,50
132Montenegro30,155,3029,956,600,55
133Montserrat22,0015,6021,7516,801,80
134Morocco26,257,4025,508,401,25
135Mozambique33,7013,6034,5014,205,50
136Myanmar20,6012,8028,2511,903,90
137Namibia20,0513,4027,8014,005,50
138Nauru21,9025,106,20
139Nepal21,7010,6025,509,755,50
140Netherlands24,603,7524,703,751,15
141New Caledonia37,4525,706,20
142New Zealand28,7520,7030,2020,8011,25
143Nicaragua18,5016,3018,8016,306,25
144Niger23,0012,4526,4012,401,15
145Nigeria35,5010,4035,5010,852,85
146Norway34,206,3534,207,800,55
147Oman24,208,3527,508,651,80
148Pakistan25,509,0028,709,705,50
149Palestine
150Panama (Rep.)22,2510,7022,2511,701,80
151Papua New Guinea35,7515,0036,0024,551,80
152Paraguay24,2014,3027,6018,701,80
153Peru21,5012,8528,2014,803,70
154Philippines23,758,3027,209,851,80
155Pitcairn Islands32,7051,106,20
156Poland23,203,3523,803,750,55
157Portugal34,005,8032,008,004,00
158Qatar17,609,0025,008,802,85
159Réunion37,9015,5041,6515,755,50
160Romania28,506,7028,506,800,55
161Russian Federation32,753,4032,757,001,50
162Rwanda26,5010,9527,5011,602,85
163Saint Kitts and Nevis25,5013,0026,1012,802,85
164Saint-Martin23,9014,3525,4016,602,85
165Samoa22,0037,206,20
166São Tome and Principe25,3513,5529,9514,851,80
167Saudi Arabia16,707,1026,307,651,80
168Senegal26,509,4030,6010,901,80
169Serbia27,405,1527,755,201,70
170Seychelles18,308,9517,6018,705,50
171Sierra Leone22,9013,4027,7011,451,25
172Singapore25,007,2030,508,303,65
173Slovakia21,954,3022,004,300,55
174Slovenia27,504,6527,954,751,15
175Solomon Island21,8524,5023,3023,206,20
176Somalia
177South Africa25,908,4530,1013,705,50
178South Korea29,0017,6028,5520,301,25
179South Sudan15,6017,755,50
180Spain25,006,9525,906,903,70
181Sri Lanka18,906,9522,3012,305,50
182St. Helena19,757,9526,9057,956,20
183St. Lucia25,5013,4026,1013,202,85
184St. Pierre and Miquelon42,6515,001,25
185St. Vincent and the Grenadines29,1510,0527,8015,501,80
186Sudan28,509,2528,2010,701,80
187Surinam21,4019,1525,2018,951,15
188Swaziland19,8013,2023,5016,705,50
189Sweden30,507,8530,807,855,55
190Switzerland24,006,0525,106,053,20
191Syrian Arab Rep.
192Taiwan24,209,9027,8010,103,90
193Tajikistan15,609,6015,6010,455,80
194Tanzania (United Rep.)24,107,8528,9011,005,25
195Thailand20,406,8523,1012,103,90
196Togo29,0013,6528,9014,501,25
197Tonga30,5023,4023,0035,206,20
198Trinidad and Tobago24,3011,2527,709,951,80
199Tristan da Cunha26,5012,8026,6033,856,20
200Tunisia29,359,3529,509,501,80
201Turkey22,505,1522,506,502,55
202Turkmenistan15,855,0015,856,602,30
203Turks and Caicos Islands23,0015,1027,8026,702,85
204Tuvalu21,9021,156,20
205Uganda28,009,1027,7011,255,25
206Ukraine26,5015,6030,9514,105,50


X — parcels are not accepted

Types of items and servicesAmount of payment, BYN (VAT is not included)
220Payment for forwarding of an international parcel is charged for an item and its weight depending on the mode of transportation (surface or air). 
221Weight tariffication for non-insured parcel is made with accuracy up to the hundreds of grams. Any quantity of grams is rounded upwards to the hundreds of grams. 
222Weight tariffication for insured parcel is made with accuracy up to the tens of grams. Any quantity of grams is rounded upwards to the tens of grams. 
223For insured EMS items forwarding an additional charge is collected — % of insured value (for conversion of the insured value expressed in SDR, the value of SDR is taken in accordance with the NB rate on the 1st day of the current month).3,0%
224Expedition fee for insured parcel sent from the Republic of Belarus — regardless the destination country, weight and insured value.3,85
225While accepting bulky parcels the additional charge of 50% of the basic rate is collected. The additional airport fees (charges) for these parcels are not subject to any increase. 
226For submission to the Customs and for customs clearance of items subject to custom duties — payment is charged for each item.4,90
227For forwarding of returned international parcels from the office of exchange across the territory of the Republic of Belarus at the senders request a charge is collected in accordance with the rates for interrepublican parcels forwarding. 
228For each day of custody of international parcels after 7 calendar days following the day of arrival of a postal item to a post office — payment is charged for an item.0,30
229In case of acceptance of international parcels at office an additional payment is charged in accordance with the rates for the Postal courier service. 
230In case of failure to deliver an international parcel due to receivers absence during the delivery time, delivery to an additional address or redelivery is made with collecting an additional payment from the receiver for departure of the vehicle to deliver postal items in accordance with the Postal courier service rates. 
 Notice: 
231Besides service rates, legal entities and individual entrepreneurs are charged with the value added tax in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus.