Conveyance rates for international parcels applicable to legal entities

valid as from 01.07.2019



  /Destination countryAmount of payment in BYN, VAT excluded
Surface parcelsAir parcels
For parcelFor kgFor parcelFor kgIncl. airport charge
1Australia24,8513,9525,3517,406,25
2Austria29,755,2530,805,252,90
3Azerbaijan24,005,801,45
4Albania28,257,6532,657,701,90
5Algeria30,857,2030,858,301,25
6Anguilla24,8014,8527,9015,101,30
7Angola28,5511,704,10
8Andorra (France)31,153,3032,703,851,25
9Antigua and Barbuda25,7512,8029,3512,801,80
10Argentina35,9012,4037,6014,351,80
11Armenia26,707,754,85
12Aruba27,7512,4027,7515,551,55
13Afghanistan31,0013,4531,0013,502,45
14Bahamas26,1011,8026,3012,201,80
15Bangladesh28,408,7022,6514,802,65
16Barbados30,1012,3530,3013,301,30
17Bahrain25,5511,002,05
18Belize29,2520,0030,7020,501,30
19Belgium36,755,4539,007,001,85
20Benin29,4012,5029,7513,651,25
21Bermuda34,7512,4036,7512,601,80
22Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba (former Antillean Islands)29,9513,9534,4516,601,80
23Bulgaria21,156,4524,456,453,40
24Bolivia34,8015,8037,8516,603,55
25Bosnia and Herzegovina31,456,4531,458,001,90
26Botswana29,7514,3037,8014,304,10
27Brazil29,4511,3037,6513,401,80
28Brunei Darussalam20,5511,9020,5513,002,65
29Burkina Faso31,0014,7531,5014,801,25
30Burundi35,5014,5035,5015,005,50
31Bhutan30,5011,2532,8515,002,65
32Vanuatu23,8023,606,25
33Vatican31,904,3531,905,001,80
34United Kingdom (great Britain and Northern Ireland)36,158,2536,159,051,70
35Hungary32,605,6532,606,901,55
36Venezuela29,3510,9034,0512,351,80
37Virgin islands24,3018,401,15
38Vietnam19,958,4523,8011,453,70
39Gabon30,1012,1535,5515,001,80
40Haiti23,9518,5027,5519,901,15
41Guyana29,3013,6038,6020,101,30
42Gambia30,408,8535,3512,551,25
43Ghana32,409,2537,8011,503,55
44Guadeloupe44,3018,9544,5019,003,70
45Guatemala24,2516,60
46Guinea34,7514,0534,7515,551,25
47Guinea-Bissau39,4010,8039,4012,603,70
48Germany37,004,1537,554,451,15
49Gibraltar18,558,0020,408,403,55
50Honduras31,2015,4531,2016,151,30
51Hong Kong31,707,0031,7010,102,05
52Grenada27,2513,9031,4513,901,30
53Greenlandxx36,1514,951,55
54Greece23,658,5024,008,704,00
55Georgia30,556,2030,557,251,45
56Denmark30,105,4531,305,803,40
57Djibouti25,0012,6025,0014,202,05
58Dominica27,9017,5031,5017,501,80
59Dominican Republic27,2510,6030,0011,151,80
60Democratic Republic Of The Congo33,0011,6033,0014,355,50
61Egypt31,507,7531,508,852,65
62Zambia24,0514,805,50
63Zimbabwe33,5515,604,10
64Israel26,255,0026,505,402,15
65India34,007,2032,0010,352,45
66Indonesia26,507,7533,5012,652,85
67Jordan24,858,1526,358,501,90
68Iraq20,708,7021,108,701,90
69Iran31,5010,5035,5510,854,85
70Ireland36,005,2031,5010,001,70
71Iceland48,506,2543,0011,906,55
72Spain                  28,207,1530,357,253,55
73Italy26,504,0526,505,101,80
74Yemenx
75DPRKxx32,9524,601,25
76Cape Verde Islands33,0013,2033,2013,653,70
77Kazakhstan24,558,5025,0010,002,85
78Cayman islands37,1514,1037,1514,301,80
79Cambodia23,1013,2026,9013,302,65
80Cameroon22,1512,9527,8516,401,25
81Canada26,5511,6027,8515,255,85
82Canary Islands (Spain)29,407,1533,207,253,55
83Qatar20,409,9026,509,901,90
84Kenya32,157,4533,9510,001,80
85Cyprus26,456,3027,906,302,90
86Kyrgyzstan18,659,4518,659,955,40
87Kiribatixx26,2028,606,25
88China 20,608,3021,4510,602,05
89Colombia36,1512,6036,1515,103,55
90Comoros21,9517,6025,5018,255,50
91Congo, Republic Of26,0010,5021,5515,805,50
92Korea, Republic Of28,509,1535,9010,351,80
93Kosovo32,408,6038,858,901,15
94costa rica41,1016,1539,0018,553,55
95Côte d'ivoire29,8012,4536,6012,451,80
96Cuba30,0511,4030,0513,653,55
97Kuwait30,108,3035,058,301,80
98Curacao 32,1013,9532,5014,501,80
99Laos30,408,1530,408,302,65
100Latvia19,003,5020,003,600,55
101Lesotho30,6012,4033,0014,804,10
102Liberia30,8514,3030,8517,001,25
103Lebanon24,508,0026,008,001,90
104Libya28,959,5530,009,551,90
105Lithuania29,502,9531,003,200,70
106Liechtenstein28,406,2529,806,601,55
107Luxembourg33,503,9531,006,501,85
108Mauritius28,0012,2036,1513,003,05
109Mauritania33,0012,9033,0013,051,25
110Madagascar35,1017,505,50
111Mayotte42,3523,301,25
112Macao29,5011,9035,7012,052,65
113Northern Macedonia27,757,0030,107,251,15
114Malawi32,8513,854,10
115Malaysia25,305,5530,658,702,85
116Mali28,6513,5529,1016,151,25
117Maldives27,3011,6527,3012,752,65
118Malta27,658,6529,359,851,90
119Morocco29,507,7529,508,703,70
120Martinique46,2017,5046,7518,301,30
121Mexico27,1510,0030,3510,003,55
122Mozambique35,7513,6036,4514,204,10
123Moldova26,507,0526,557,202,30
124Monaco 32,703,3032,703,851,25
125Mongolia28,4018,6027,0520,001,55
126Montserrat25,4516,5025,4517,651,80
127Myanmar23,6512,8028,2512,802,65
128Namibia28,6514,004,10
129Nauru22,6525,106,25
130Nepal22,8011,0025,5011,002,65
131Niger26,6013,3030,1014,351,25
132Nigeria41,1011,4541,1011,951,30
133Netherlands28,003,9528,603,951,15
134Nicaragua20,9517,9521,5017,951,30
135new Zealand31,0522,8533,3022,9516,55
136new Caledonia38,0025,706,25
137Norway39,606,9539,607,800,55
138UAE19,756,7523,707,552,05
139Oman26,609,2029,559,752,05
140Pakistan29,009,4529,0010,002,45
141Palestine
142Panama25,7510,9025,7511,751,80
143Papua New Guinea41,4020,6041,7025,301,80
144Paraguay28,0015,0529,0020,653,55
145Peru24,9514,9031,1016,353,55
146Pitcairn36,8053,6516,55
147Poland25,503,5026,003,950,55
148Portugal38,506,1038,508,003,70
149Reunion39,3011,9041,6516,254,35
150Russia37,904,2035,958,101,55
151Rwanda30,7011,5031,8512,151,30
152Romania33,007,7534,207,750,55
153USA (United States)19,3514,3522,1517,108,55
154Salvador30,4513,9530,8515,651,30
155Samoa24,2537,206,25
156Sao Tome and Principe29,3514,9533,2015,601,15
157Saudi Arabia19,357,1030,458,851,80
158Saint Helena, island 
159Swaziland21,8511,2025,0012,004,10
160Seychelles21,158,9519,4515,701,30
161Saint Pierre and Miquelon47,7016,201,25
162Senegal30,709,9035,4511,051,80
163Saint Vincent and the Grenadines31,6011,0532,2015,501,80
164St. Kitts and Nevis29,5513,0030,2013,001,30
165Saint Lucia29,5513,4030,2013,501,30
166Saint-Martin 25,1515,2029,4016,601,30
167Serbia 30,205,1532,155,201,70
168Singapore26,257,2030,508,302,85
169Syrian Arab Republic
170Slovakia23,855,0025,104,750,55
171Slovenia30,905,1532,355,251,15
172Solomon islands21,8524,5023,9524,506,25
173Somalia
174Sudan32,359,7032,6511,251,80
175Suriname22,7020,0026,0020,001,25
176sierra leone29,4013,001,25
177Tajikistan18,059,6018,0511,155,80
178Taiwan 27,5510,4029,2010,402,65
179Thailand22,456,8525,4012,102,05
180Tanzania27,859,1528,9011,005,50
181Turks and Caicos Islands26,6015,1030,4026,701,30
182Timor-Leste24,9026,0023,3532,406,25
183Togolese Republic32,3014,1033,4515,251,25
184Tonga33,2026,5025,3535,206,25
185Trinidad and Tobago28,1511,0032,1011,401,80
186Tristan da Cunhaxxx
187Tuvalu22,6521,156,25
188Tunisia34,059,3534,209,501,80
189Turkmenistan18,405,3018,406,602,30
190Turkey24,855,6525,556,851,90
191Uganda30,8510,0530,8511,855,50
192Uzbekistan36,5010,9036,5011,305,15
193Ukraine33,203,7033,853,700,55
194Wallis and Futuna28,5534,4016,55
195Uruguay37,6517,4037,6521,653,55
196Faeroe islandsxx36,3010,151,55
197Fiji23,5013,8029,6019,156,25
198Philippines27,708,3028,5510,352,05
199Finland34,654,9036,104,801,30
200Falkland islands 31,1529,8531,5030,851,70
201France 32,153,3032,403,851,25
202French Guiana42,1519,6045,2519,601,25
203French Polynesia37,3023,801,30
204Croatia25,005,2525,955,700,55
205Central African Republic.34,0014,1534,0016,001,25
206Chad29,5513,6029,5515,701,25
207Montenegro33,256,1534,657,200,55
208Czech Republic22,203,3524,253,200,85
209Chile36,6020,0038,6020,001,80
210Switzerland 26,456,3527,656,601,55
211Sweden33,658,0034,958,001,55
212sri lanka20,857,8023,4012,552,45
213Ecuador31,9515,2532,7516,003,55
214equatorial Guinea25,4512,1025,9512,101,30
215Eritrea32,2014,3535,7515,201,25
216Estonia25,754,7525,755,151,00
217Ethiopia24,6012,4029,6012,651,80
218South Africa28,558,4531,4013,704,10
219southern Sudan17,9017,855,50
220Jamaica31,7512,3032,7024,201,80
221Japan26,108,0026,1012,403,20




X — parcels are not accepted

Types of items and servicesAmount of payment, BYN (VAT is not included)
222Payment for forwarding of an international parcel is charged for an item and its weight depending on the mode of transportation (surface or air). 
223Weight tariffication for non-insured parcel is made with accuracy up to the hundreds of grams. Any quantity of grams is rounded upwards to the hundreds of grams. 
224Weight tariffication for insured parcel is made with accuracy up to the tens of grams. Any quantity of grams is rounded upwards to the tens of grams. 
225For insured EMS items forwarding an additional charge is collected — % of insured value (for conversion of the insured value expressed in SDR, the value of SDR is taken in accordance with the NB rate on the 1st day of the current month).3,0%
226Expedition fee for insured parcel sent from the Republic of Belarus — regardless the destination country, weight and insured value.4,20
227While accepting bulky parcels the additional charge of 50% of the basic rate is collected. The additional airport fees (charges) for these parcels are not subject to any increase. 
228For submission to the Customs and for customs clearance of items subject to custom duties — payment is charged for each item.4,90
229For forwarding of returned international parcels from the office of exchange across the territory of the Republic of Belarus at the senders request a charge is collected in accordance with the rates for interrepublican parcels forwarding. 
230For each day of custody of international parcels after 7 calendar days following the day of arrival of a postal item to a post office — payment is charged for an item.0,30
231In case of acceptance of international parcels at office an additional payment is charged in accordance with the rates for the Postal courier service. 
232In case of failure to deliver an international parcel due to receivers absence during the delivery time, delivery to an additional address or redelivery is made with collecting an additional payment from the receiver for departure of the vehicle to deliver postal items in accordance with the Postal courier service rates. 
 Notice: 
233Besides service rates, legal entities and individual entrepreneurs are charged with the value added tax in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus.