Conveyance rates for international parcels applicable to legal entities

valid as from 27.03.2017
Destination countryAmount of payment, BYN (VAT is not included)
Surface parcelsAir parcels
for parcelfor kgfor parcelfor kgincl. airport charge
1Afghanistan28,8013,5027,6015,054,75
2Albania22,156,8026,706,152,35
3Algeria25,207,2024,358,301,15
4Andorra26,403,0026,403,501,15
5Angola23,7510,0527,2010,002,70
6Anguilla18,5012,4020,8013,901,65
7Antigua and Barbuda20,8012,8025,9511,602,70
8Argentina28,3010,5028,3013,601,65
9Armenia21,606,905,05
10Aruba21,0012,3020,9014,801,65
11Australia18,3014,9518,3020,4012,55
12Austria24,004,4524,854,052,70
13Azerbaijan20,505,801,35
14Bahamas20,5011,8021,2012,201,65
15Bahrain23,809,8523,8010,704,75
16Bangladesh22,908,3020,5014,801,65
17Barbados24,2011,8023,4514,302,70
18Belgium31,905,0035,006,303,60
19Belize27,8519,2027,8520,402,70
20Benin25,3011,8024,9012,701,15
21Bermuda27,8012,4028,0013,101,65
22Bhutan26,1010,2029,8516,501,05
23Bolivia25,9517,6033,7014,701,65
24Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba25,9013,3029,2016,601,65
25Bosnia-Herzegovina25,706,2025,007,402,35
26Botswana24,0016,6036,5014,302,70
27Brazil24,959,7524,4013,401,65
28Brunei Darussalam17,4011,9019,5020,704,75
29Bulgaria (Rep.)17,105,4519,755,453,70
30Burkina Faso22,5013,2024,3013,351,15
31Burundi24,6513,7528,2013,201,65
32Cambodia18,6513,2026,9013,301,65
33Cameroon17,909,4525,2514,602,70
34Canada21,458,0021,4513,705,10
35Canary Islands26,906,6527,256,554,00
36Cape Verde20,6012,0031,2012,201,65
37Cayman Islands30,0014,1030,0014,301,65
38Central African Rep.31,6013,9032,2013,401,15
39Chad23,4513,6022,4515,701,05
40Chile22,5521,0029,8517,652,70
41China16,358,3016,3511,605,30
42Columbia25,5012,0027,7013,651,65
43Comoros19,9016,1525,5020,254,75
44Congo16,0510,1018,5015,801,65
45Costa Rica33,2013,7039,0014,952,70
46Côte dIvoire (Rep.)20,4011,2030,4010,002,70
47Croatia23,803,9023,004,800,50
48Cuba18,7510,8522,5013,101,65
49Curaçao25,9013,3025,0015,001,65
50Cyprus21,355,6022,505,502,70
51Czech Rep.18,852,8519,602,850,80
52Dem. Peoples Rep. of Korea24,007,7527,809,051,65
53Dem. Republic of the Congo25,0010,2528,9010,452,70
54Denmark24,304,4525,304,903,05
55Djibouti22,2012,6022,9012,601,65
56Dominica20,1015,4025,4013,651,65
57Dominican Republic16,8010,6024,2010,101,65
58East Timor (Timor-Leste)21,2032,4012,55
59Ecuador26,4513,8027,2015,251,65
60Egypt24,607,2024,608,852,35
61El Salvador26,2011,6026,2015,201,65
62Equatorial Guinea20,8010,5020,8010,802,70
63Eritrea28,9011,9028,9012,952,85
64Estonia21,154,1521,154,602,40
65Ethiopia19,9011,8023,9012,001,65
66Faeröe Islands28,558,6030,757,853,05
67Falkland Islands19,4025,001,65
68Fiji21,5013,8029,6019,1512,55
69Finland29,404,6029,704,701,20
70France26,403,0026,153,501,15
71French Guiana35,7518,4038,3517,851,15
72French Polynesia32,7520,4032,7522,802,70
73Gabon23,0011,2028,7014,301,65
74Gambia30,408,8533,5011,101,15
75Georgia24,655,8024,656,101,35
76Germany31,153,7030,954,752,85
77Ghana24,009,1525,0510,551,60
78Gibraltar14,407,3016,458,401,65
79Great Britain29,207,3529,208,051,60
80Greece19,107,2019,107,404,20
81Greenland26,6011,6526,6013,853,05
82Grenada21,5013,9026,9013,302,70
83Guadeloupe39,4518,1544,5017,051,15
84Guatemala19,8010,8016,4014,301,65
85Guinea22,8010,9023,3013,201,65
86Guinea-Bissau26,809,1530,8011,001,65
87Guyana24,8011,75
88Haiti23,6516,3521,6019,901,05
89Honduras (Rep.)26,0012,6526,0015,401,65
90Hongkong25,607,0024,0011,105,20
91Hungary26,804,8026,806,100,55
92Iceland38,405,8532,0010,606,05
93India28,805,9028,509,201,65
94Indonesia22,007,4031,9012,001,60
95Iran (Islamic Rep.)25,309,5030,159,705,05
96Iraq17,008,0517,608,602,35
97Ireland29,555,0526,208,551,65
98Israel21,154,6021,154,802,00
99Italy21,803,4021,804,601,65
100Jamaica26,9010,5527,7024,202,70
101Japan22,1011,3022,1012,405,30
102Jordan22,506,9025,108,502,35
103Kazakhstan18,955,1518,9510,252,65
104Kenya19,856,0523,009,051,65
105Kiribati17,1028,6022,9027,5512,55
106Kosovo26,158,6033,558,901,15
107Kuwait23,607,5028,307,002,35
108Kyrgyzstan15,058,4015,058,705,55
109Lao Peoples Dem. Rep.30,4015,5030,4020,405,20
110Latvia15,703,1515,703,500,55
111Lebanon20,157,1020,807,102,35
112Lesotho30,6012,4033,0014,802,70
113Liberia25,7013,3024,1015,451,05
114Libya
115Liechtenstein24,405,8025,055,853,00
116Lithuania24,202,6026,152,850,65
117Luxembourg23,003,8522,955,253,70
118Macao25,0010,1034,0011,305,20
119Macedonia22,756,6524,306,601,15
120Madagascar29,6017,2035,1017,502,70
121Malawi30,0012,4029,8013,001,65
122Malaysia20,405,1029,208,701,65
123Maldives24,109,804,75
124Mali23,4013,3022,5014,501,15
125Malta22,357,4024,858,901,65
126Martinique34,2517,402,70
127Mauritania27,1010,9526,2013,001,65
128Mauritius20,4012,5030,6513,002,70
129Mayotte35,9523,301,15
130Mexico22,3010,0026,8011,851,65
131Moldova21,455,8021,456,002,55
132Monaco26,403,0026,403,501,15
133Mongolia21,7518,6021,7523,000,80
134Montenegro29,104,7528,006,600,50
135Montserrat13,1014,6014,5015,701,65
136Morocco21,807,4020,908,404,05
137Mozambique33,7013,6034,5014,202,70
138Myanmar20,4012,8028,2511,902,70
139Namibia18,7513,4027,8014,001,65
140Nauru21,9025,1012,55
141Nepal21,7010,1025,508,802,70
142Netherlands23,003,5023,103,501,05
143New Caledonia36,1528,0035,0025,7012,55
144New Zealand27,0020,7030,2020,8012,55
145Nicaragua18,2015,0018,8016,301,65
146Niger20,8011,6525,2011,601,65
147Nigeria31,309,7031,0010,151,65
148Norway31,955,8531,957,800,55
149Oman22,607,8024,208,601,65
150Pakistan17,109,0028,708,601,65
151Palestine
152Panama (Rep.)18,0010,7020,6011,701,65
153Papua New Guinea24,1010,2530,1024,5512,55
154Paraguay16,7014,3025,8018,701,65
155Peru19,2012,0028,2014,804,00
156Philippines17,308,3025,409,855,20
157Pitcairn Islands32,7047,7512,55
158Poland21,703,2022,253,500,55
159Portugal29,855,8029,007,204,05
160Qatar16,458,5019,708,804,75
161Réunion37,9015,5041,6515,502,70
162Romania26,556,1026,556,800,50
163Russian Federation29,853,4029,856,551,00
164Rwanda23,4010,9524,6011,601,65
165Saint Kitts and Nevis23,8513,0024,4012,802,70
166Saint-Martin23,7516,602,70
167Samoa22,1030,0022,0037,2012,55
168São Tome and Principe23,7012,6528,3013,901,65
169Saudi Arabia16,707,1024,607,151,65
170Senegal23,809,4028,6010,901,65
171Serbia25,605,1525,955,201,60
172Seychelles17,108,9517,1018,701,65
173Sierra Leone22,9013,4025,9010,701,65
174Singapore25,007,2030,508,301,65
175Slovakia20,503,9020,504,000,55
176Slovenia23,004,3526,103,801,65
177Solomon Island21,8524,5023,3023,2012,55
178Somalia
179South Africa25,908,4530,1013,701,65
180South Korea26,5516,4526,7018,951,05
181South Sudan15,7012,50
182Spain23,356,6524,206,554,00
183Sri Lanka17,656,5522,3011,501,65
184St. Helena26,9054,1512,55
185St. Lucia23,8513,4024,4013,202,70
186St. Pierre and Miquelon39,8515,001,15
187St. Vincent and the Grenadines26,0015,501,65
188Sudan22,559,2526,2010,703,70
189Surinam21,4019,1523,5517,751,05
190Swaziland18,5013,2023,5016,702,70
191Sweden28,506,9028,806,904,90
192Switzerland22,455,6523,455,653,00
193Syrian Arab Rep.
194Taiwan23,909,2523,9510,105,20
195Tajikistan14,609,6014,6010,057,40
196Tanzania (United Rep.)24,107,8528,9011,001,65
197Thailand19,056,8523,1012,101,65
198Togo26,4513,6027,0014,501,65
199Tonga23,0035,2012,55
200Trinidad and Tobago22,7011,2525,909,701,65
201Tristan da Cunha26,5012,8026,6031,9012,55
202Tunisia21,259,3524,809,501,15
203Turkey20,504,8020,505,902,35
204Turkmenistan14,805,0014,806,602,10
205Turks and Caicos Islands20,8015,1026,0026,702,70
206Tuvalu21,9021,1512,55
207Uganda23,108,5027,7010,501,65
208Ukraine26,253,5027,353,250,50
209United Arab Emirates16,806,7522,206,754,75
210Uruguay27,5014,0027,1019,601,65
211USA15,607,8017,9013,403,95
212Uzbekistan27,809,2527,809,605,30
213Vanuatu23,8023,6012,55
214Vatican20,703,9021,705,201,65
215Venezuela19,5010,4027,5011,201,65
216Vietnam15,508,4022,8011,451,65
217Virgin Islands19,0516,351,05
218Wallis and Futuna Islands26,4034,4012,55
219Yemen
220Zambia17,4510,5022,9014,801,65
221Zimbabwe24,7515,6030,5014,101,65


X — parcels are not accepted

Types of items and servicesAmount of payment, BYN (VAT is not included)
222Payment for forwarding of an international parcel is charged for an item and its weight depending on the mode of transportation (surface or air). 
223Weight tariffication for non-insured parcel is made with accuracy up to the hundreds of grams. Any quantity of grams is rounded upwards to the hundreds of grams. 
224Weight tariffication for insured parcel is made with accuracy up to the tens of grams. Any quantity of grams is rounded upwards to the tens of grams. 
225For insured EMS items forwarding an additional charge is collected — % of insured value (for conversion of the insured value expressed in SDR, the value of SDR is taken in accordance with the NB rate on the 1st day of the current month).3.0
226Expedition fee for insured parcel sent from the Republic of Belarus — regardless the destination country, weight and insured value.3,60
227While accepting bulky parcels the additional charge of 50% of the basic rate is collected. The additional airport fees (charges) for these parcels are not subject to any increase. 
228For parcels forwarding: bulky, heavy and having simplified packing, newspaper packets addressed to Russia (to the destination points of mail van owned by RUE Belpochta) loaded and unloaded from mail vans by a sender or receiver, the payment is charged for each complete or incomplete 1 kg of weight.2,40
229While delivering parcels: bulky, heavy and having simplified packing, newspaper packets addressed to Russia(to the destination points of mail van owned by RUE Belpochta) within 3 working days following the day of accepting of a postal item, a surcharge rate 1,2 to the basic rate for forwarding of parcels is applied. 
230For submission to the Customs and for customs clearance of items subject to custom duties — payment is charged for each item.4,90
231For forwarding of returned international parcels from the office of exchange across the territory of the Republic of Belarus at the senders request a charge is collected in accordance with the rates for interrepublican parcels forwarding. 
232For each day of custody of international parcels after 7 calendar days following the day of arrival of a postal item to a post office — payment is charged for an item.0,30
233In case of acceptance of international parcels at office an additional payment is charged in accordance with the rates for the Postal courier service. 
234In case of failure to deliver an international parcel due to receivers absence during the delivery time, delivery to an additional address or redelivery is made with collecting an additional payment from the receiver for departure of the vehicle to deliver postal items in accordance with the Postal courier service rates. 
 Notice: 
235Besides service rates, legal entities and individual entrepreneurs are charged with the value added tax in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus.