EMS rates applicable to individuals

valid as from 01.07.2016

/
Destination countryAmount of payment, BYN
DocumentsMerchandisefor each extra complete or incomplete kg
weight up to 500 gweight from 500 g up to 1000 gweight up to 500 gweight from 500 g
up to 1000 g
1Afghanistan36,1243,6837,4447,5215,00
2Albania33,7236,6035,2838,166,72
3Algeria30,0033,7230,0035,1611,04
4Angola29,5238,0430,9639,6019,44
5Anguilla38,1651,6039,4852,8026,88
6Antigua and Barbuda31,6844,5238,8851,7225,68
7Argentina40,8053,8842,3655,3227,36
8Armenia29,7632,1631,4433,606,36
9Aruba37,2044,6438,7645,7216,68
10Australia45,1266,8446,6868,4041,28
11Austria37,3239,4838,8840,925,04
12Azerbaijan33,3635,8834,8037,325,28
13Bahamas47,2856,8848,7258,3221,12
14Bahrain37,9244,8839,4846,6811,04
15Bangladesh34,5644,5235,8845,6021,12
16Barbados43,2052,9244,8854,6023,04
17Belgium37,4440,0839,1241,646,36
18Belize69,9677,6471,0478,7225,68
19Benin44,6452,0846,3253,5212,96
20Bermuda31,6840,4440,2049,2021,12
21Bhutan33,8440,8043,6850,2820,28
22Bolivia45,1257,1246,5658,2023,76
23Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba (the former Antilles)47,0456,6448,4858,0816,08
24Bosnia-Herzegovina33,7236,6035,1638,046,96
25Botswana56,4063,4857,4864,5623,76
26Brazil43,0856,2847,7659,6421,24
27British Virgin Islands65,2866,8466,3667,924,44
28Brunei Darussalam29,2842,3635,7648,7226,16
29Bulgaria (Rep.)29,0432,2830,7233,727,20
30Burkina Faso34,4441,2835,8842,7214,52
31Burundi42,3648,7243,4449,8020,28
32Cambodia30,8442,4835,5248,4828,08
33Cameroon35,2843,0836,9644,5214,88
34Canada42,3650,6443,9252,0817,64
35Canary Islands51,1254,8452,6856,409,24
36Cape Verde45,1253,8846,3254,9617,40
37Cayman Islands45,6058,5646,8059,8826,16
38Central African Rep.46,9257,3648,2458,5617,52
39Chad52,8061,3254,1262,2814,52
40Chile47,0460,0048,7261,0824,60
41China28,8037,2035,5244,8818,60
42Columbia38,4049,2040,0850,8825,68
43Comoros (Union of the Comoros)38,6445,7248,6055,5621,24
44Congo Republic44,0453,7646,3258,5619,92
45Costa Rica55,2069,6056,2870,8027,12
46Côte dIvoire42,0048,0043,0849,0816,20
47Croatia23,7626,4031,6834,446,48
48Cuba33,8441,8835,0443,0818,00
49Curaçao44,7649,0845,8450,1620,16
50Cyprus36,6038,8838,0440,566,60
51Czech Rep.29,0430,2430,4831,923,12
52Dem. Republic of the Congo54,9661,8056,2862,8818,12
53Denmark44,4046,0845,9647,524,56
54Djibouti36,2448,6045,0057,4820,04
55Dominica77,8885,6878,9686,7629,76
56Dominican Republic44,4058,0845,9659,5224,36
57Ecuador42,7252,3244,4053,4020,76
58Egypt35,7640,3237,2041,7610,80
59El Salvador39,6051,6041,0453,1627,12
60Equatorial Guinea30,0035,2831,2036,6013,08
61Eritrea43,2049,9244,5251,2413,68
62Estonia32,1633,3633,7235,044,20
63Ethiopia57,3666,4858,5667,8018,48
64Faroe Islands (Denmark)104,16114,36105,36115,6820,64
65Fiji48,4876,2057,6085,2055,44
66Finland42,0043,4443,4444,883,96
67France30,8432,8833,8436,725,04
68French Polynesia46,9250,0448,2451,485,04
69Gabon46,5654,8447,7655,9216,92
70Gambia45,1253,8854,1262,8817,40
71Georgia37,4438,8838,5239,965,40
72Germany35,2840,0836,7241,528,04
73Ghana24,9629,4032,6437,0812,96
74Gibraltar83,7695,7692,40104,4029,04
75Great Britain42,2444,4043,6845,846,96
76Greece43,3246,3245,1248,009,48
77Greenland (Denmark)119,40129,48120,96130,9220,28
78Grenada38,1651,6039,4852,8026,88
79Guatemala33,3645,6035,0447,2826,88
80Guernsey (Bailiwick of Guernsey)87,7293,9689,2895,6416,44
81Guinea53,2861,3254,6062,2815,12
82Guyana50,2866,1251,6067,4431,68
83Haiti38,0451,2439,3652,5626,64
84Hongkong44,1650,2846,8058,8022,20
85Hungary39,4841,5240,9243,086,36
86Iceland41,6445,8443,0847,289,96
87India33,0045,6040,9253,5221,36
88Indonesia31,4445,1239,3652,8033,12
89Iran (Islamic Rep.)38,0443,2039,6044,8815,36
90Iraq28,0831,9229,5233,368,16
91Ireland43,4446,3245,1248,007,20
92Israel36,2439,3638,0440,926,24
93Italy40,9242,7242,3644,404,32
94Jamaica53,7667,0854,9668,4026,88
95Japan38,8850,4040,5651,4819,44
96Jersey (Bailiwick of Jersey)87,8494,2089,4095,7616,44
97Jordan40,5643,8042,2445,368,16
98Kazakhstan34,4439,1236,2440,809,36
99Kenya45,9654,4847,4056,0414,88
100Kiribati61,2091,9262,5293,1261,32
101Kosovo45,6049,5646,9251,008,16
102Kuwait40,4445,3641,7646,4413,32
103Kyrgyzstan41,5245,6043,0847,049,84
104Lao Peoples Dem. Rep.49,0861,3250,1662,4024,60
105Latvia28,5629,2830,0030,843,12
106Lebanon26,8832,6428,6834,8013,56
107Lesotho49,9257,1251,0058,2024,00
108Liberia33,2443,3235,2845,3618,84
109Libya51,7262,8852,6863,9622,56
110Liechtenstein40,2042,9641,6444,406,96
111Lithuania31,5632,2833,0033,722,04
112Luxembourg36,6038,8838,0440,325,64
113Macao47,4054,2448,3655,3221,36
114Macedonia35,7638,7637,2040,209,00
115Madagascar58,2072,1259,5273,4428,08
116Malawi43,2050,4044,2851,4821,36
117Malaysia50,1662,0451,7263,1224,36
118Maldives30,2439,3631,6840,9218,60
119Mali33,2441,8834,5643,2017,16
120Malta36,6040,0838,0441,649,48
121Mauritania43,8050,2845,3651,8414,64
122Mauritius42,9654,7244,4055,9220,04
123Mexico42,4851,9643,9253,0420,16
124Moldova38,7640,3240,3241,765,04
125Monaco39,3641,2840,9242,965,04
126Mongolia43,9254,0045,2455,4421,96
127Montenegro33,8436,9635,2838,407,44
128Morocco40,9246,3242,6048,0011,40
129Mozambique45,8457,4847,4059,0420,04
130Myanmar30,1235,4036,6046,5622,68
131Namibia36,6048,8438,1650,4021,48
132Nepal30,4839,8431,9241,2817,88
133Netherlands40,0841,7641,6443,444,08
134New Caledonia44,7666,8445,8467,9245,72
135New Zealand39,1261,9240,5663,3645,00
136Nicaragua36,0047,5237,4448,9623,28
137Niger44,6456,7645,9657,9620,88
138Nigeria39,3645,9640,8047,4016,56
139Norway56,6458,9258,0860,486,24
140Oman34,0843,2036,1244,8815,24
141Pakistan34,8044,4036,6046,3214,16
142Panama (Rep.)48,0057,8449,4458,9217,64
143Papua New Guinea52,8077,1654,1278,3640,44
144Paraguay46,2063,9647,5265,2835,28
145Peru46,8060,1248,3661,9228,44
146Philippines27,3635,8839,8447,2821,24
147Poland34,0835,0435,8836,602,88
148Portugal37,4442,3638,7643,688,16
149Qatar37,2042,0038,6443,6811,52
150Romania44,5248,2445,9649,686,48
151Russian Federation42,7244,6450,6452,804,32
152Moscow29,0430,7230,4831,923,00
153Moscow Region42,9644,0444,0445,123,00
154Rwanda35,8844,1637,4445,6015,24
155Saint Vincent and the Grenadines49,9263,4851,2464,8027,24
156Saint-Martin (The Netherlands)44,7649,0845,8450,1618,24
157Samoa49,9279,0859,0488,0858,20
158San Marino51,0052,6852,0853,763,48
159São Tome and Principe43,3254,1244,6455,4421,72
160Saudi Arabia35,8840,8037,3242,2412,24
161Senegal37,3245,9638,8847,5216,68
162Serbia38,2840,0839,4841,284,80
163Seychelles32,1642,2433,6043,6819,08
164Sierra Leone29,4033,8437,0841,4014,88
165Singapore44,8850,4046,3251,4820,64
166Slovakia30,1232,4031,5634,086,60
167Slovenia31,2034,3233,1236,247,20
168Solomon Islands40,3260,0048,0067,6842,84
169South Africa45,1255,9246,5657,1218,24
170South Korea41,0450,4042,7251,4817,76
171Spain34,5638,1636,0039,608,88
172Sri Lanka26,1634,3234,0842,2420,04
173St. Christopher and Nevis150,60162,36152,40164,6446,44
174St. Lucia50,1663,8451,3665,0427,36
175Sudan42,2447,0443,8048,7212,24
176Surinam45,1249,9246,2051,0019,56
177Swaziland38,7647,5239,7248,6023,76
178Sweden49,4451,6050,8853,046,00
179Switzerland49,9252,5651,3654,006,96
180Taiwan (R. O. C.)32,4039,7233,8440,9219,68
181Tajikistan42,0046,6843,6848,2410,32
182Tanzania (United Rep.)40,2049,6841,7650,8815,96
183Thailand32,0436,9637,3242,4819,08
184Togo44,8852,3246,3253,7614,76
185Tonga47,0475,1254,1282,3256,28
186Trinidad and Tobago49,3265,2850,4066,3627,12
187Tunisia31,4435,1632,8836,6010,20
188Turkey28,0830,1230,8432,885,04
189Turkmenistan39,9643,9241,0445,008,04
190Turks and Caicos Islands57,1270,0858,4471,2825,92
191Uganda58,8066,3661,2067,4417,04
192Ukraine41,0442,0042,9643,682,88
193United Arab Emirates42,3647,4043,9248,9612,72
194Uruguay29,2835,8842,6056,4023,88
195USA50,2859,2851,8460,9620,16
196Uzbekistan41,0446,8042,7248,369,84
197Vanuatu55,4482,3256,7683,6453,76
197aVatican23,5825,5624,6626,644,32
198Venezuela51,3661,8052,8063,2422,32
199Vietnam36,7245,9638,4047,4020,88
200Yemen
201Zambia42,3652,5643,9253,6418,36
202Zimbabwe46,4452,6847,5253,7622,44
Notice:




203The EMS service rate includes the cost of packing (envelope, box) and delivery of items to the receivers specified address.
204For each day of custody of EMS items after 7 calendar days following the day of arrival of a postal item to a post office — payment is charged for an item.0,30
205In case of acceptance of EMS items at home an additional payment is charged in accordance with the rates for the Postal courier service.
206Delivery of EMS items to an additional address or redelivery is made with collecting an additional payment from the receiver for departure of the vehicle to deliver postal items at home in accordance with the Postal courier service rates.
207For forwarding of returned EMS items from the office of exchange across the territory of the Republic of Belarus at the senders request a charge is collected in accordance with the rates for interrepublican parcels forwarding.
208For insured EMS items forwarding an additional charge is collected — % of insured value (for conversion of the insured value expressed in SDR, the value of SDR is taken in accordance with the NB rate on the 1st day of the current month).3,6
209Rates for services rendered to individuals (apart from individual entrepreneurs) are set with VAT in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus