EMS rates applicable to individuals

valid as from 01.02.2018
Destination countryAmount of payment, BYN
DocumentsMerchandisefor each extra complete or incomplete kg
weight up to 500 gweight from 500 g up to 1000 gweight up to 500 gweight from 500 g
1Afghanistan39,0046,2640,7448,0016,38
2Albania39,3642,7241,1644,529,54
3Algeria34,2040,8036,0042,0012,00
4Angola34,4442,7836,0644,4019,44
5Anguilla42,5457,6043,9259,3430,12
6Antigua and Barbuda34,7448,4242,5456,5827,36
7Argentina47,5862,8849,4464,5031,92
8Armenia34,7437,5036,6639,188,28
9Aruba40,2644,9441,4647,4016,68
10Australia45,1266,8446,6868,4041,28
11Austria43,5046,0245,3047,705,28
12Azerbaijan41,4043,8042,9045,005,76
13Bahamas
14Bahrain44,2252,3246,0254,4211,04
15Bangladesh36,0046,4437,4447,4621,12
16Barbados50,4061,6852,3263,6626,88
17Belgium40,0842,9041,8844,586,36
18Belize69,9677,6471,0478,7225,68
19Benin52,0860,7254,0062,4018,00
20Bermuda36,9647,1646,8657,4224,66
21Bhutan36,1843,6843,6850,2820,28
22Bolivia52,6266,6654,3067,8632,16
23Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba (the former Antilles)50,3460,6051,9062,1620,40
24Bosnia-Herzegovina39,3642,7241,0444,348,10
25Botswana56,4063,4857,8465,0423,76
26Brazil52,2064,8055,8066,6025,20
27British Virgin Islands65,2866,8466,3667,924,44
28Brunei Darussalam29,4042,3637,5648,7226,16
29Bulgaria (Rep.)33,9037,6235,8239,367,86
30Burkina Faso40,2048,1841,8849,8016,80
31Burundi42,3648,7244,1050,4620,28
32Cambodia30,8442,4837,9848,4828,08
33Cameroon41,1650,2843,0851,6018,60
34Canada45,6055,2046,9857,0019,50
35Canary Islands59,6463,9661,4465,829,42
36Cape Verde48,7257,3049,8058,8017,40
37Cayman Islands50,2260,3654,6065,7026,16
38Central African Rep.50,2261,3851,6062,6418,72
39Chad56,5265,6457,9066,6616,80
40Chile51,6064,2052,6865,3424,60
41China29,5239,4235,5244,8820,28
42Columbia44,8257,4246,7459,3427,72
43Comoros (Union of the Comoros)38,7045,7248,9655,9221,24
44Congo Republic44,0453,7646,3258,5621,30
45Costa Rica55,2069,6056,2870,8029,58
46Côte dIvoire44,9451,3646,0852,5018,60
47Croatia27,7230,8436,9640,207,08
48Cuba38,4046,2040,2048,6018,00
49Curaçao44,7649,2046,5051,6020,16
50Cyprus42,7245,3044,3447,346,96
51Czech Rep.33,9035,2235,5837,262,70
52Dem. Republic of the Congo58,8066,1260,2467,2620,40
53Denmark51,7853,7653,5855,385,34
54Djibouti49,2057,6052,5067,0222,08
55Dominica77,8885,6878,9686,7631,38
56Dominican Republic48,4259,7649,6260,7824,36
57Ecuador46,0252,5647,5254,3020,76
58Egypt41,7646,9843,3848,7210,80
59El Salvador48,0060,6049,8062,4031,02
60Equatorial Guinea32,9438,4034,5640,1413,08
61Eritrea50,4058,2051,9659,7615,96
62Estonia37,5039,6039,3640,924,86
63Ethiopia62,2871,4663,4873,0818,48
64Faroe Islands (Denmark)121,44133,38122,88134,9423,82
65Fiji54,3085,5663,9695,2262,46
66Finland42,3644,4044,1046,144,14
67France35,9438,3439,1241,645,04
68French Polynesia46,9250,0448,2451,485,04
69Gabon49,8058,6851,1259,8219,20
70Gambia50,5260,6660,1870,6220,28
71Georgia40,8042,0042,6043,803,72
72Germany37,7442,9042,8448,424,02
73Ghana25,6230,1833,7838,3412,96
74Gibraltar97,74111,72107,82121,8033,84
75Great Britain49,2651,7851,0053,464,20
76Greece50,5254,0052,6255,989,48
77Greenland (Denmark)139,26151,02141,06152,6423,64
78Grenada41,7656,0443,2057,7828,56
79Guernsey (Bailiwick of Guernsey)102,36109,56104,16111,5417,82
80Guinea
81Guyana55,8073,4457,1875,1835,28
82Haiti41,8856,3443,4458,0828,86
83Hongkong44,1650,2854,6060,9622,20
84Hungary46,0248,4247,7050,285,40
85Iceland55,2060,0056,4061,2011,04
86India43,2054,6044,4057,2424,90
87Indonesia35,0449,2043,2057,5436,00
88Iran (Islamic Rep.)44,3450,4046,1452,3215,36
89Iraq32,7637,2634,4438,8810,80
90Ireland50,6454,0052,6255,988,40
91Israel38,7642,1240,6843,805,28
92Italy47,7049,8049,4451,784,32
93Jamaica59,1073,6860,6075,4229,10
94Japan40,1450,4041,8251,4819,44
95Jersey (Bailiwick of Jersey)102,48109,86104,28111,7217,70
96Jordan47,3451,1249,2652,928,88
97Kazakhstan36,8441,8838,7643,689,36
98Kenya52,6256,7053,8258,4414,88
99Kiribati67,68101,4669,42103,2067,56
100Kosovo45,6651,0647,4052,809,48
101Kuwait42,1848,3043,8649,6813,32
102Kyrgyzstan48,4253,1650,2854,9010,74
103Lao Peoples Dem. Rep.49,0861,3250,1662,4024,60
104Latvia33,3034,1434,9835,942,28
105Lebanon33,9639,2436,0040,5613,56
106Lesotho49,9257,1251,5458,8624,00
107Liberia38,7650,5241,1652,9220,82
108Liechtenstein
109Lithuania36,7837,6238,5239,362,10
110Luxembourg42,7245,3044,3446,986,12
111Macao47,4054,2448,8455,6821,36
112Macedonia41,7645,1843,3846,8610,50
113Madagascar64,1479,6265,2280,7031,02
114Malawi43,2050,4044,8251,9021,36
115Malaysia55,0866,3656,1667,5624,36
116Maldives38,4045,9040,2047,7020,28
117Mali36,9646,6838,1647,7619,32
118Malta42,7246,7444,3448,549,48
119Mauritania51,1258,6252,9260,4817,10
120Mauritius47,2858,5648,4259,8222,20
121Mexico45,8452,9246,9854,6620,16
122Moldova45,1846,9846,9848,727,02
123Monaco
124Mongolia47,5256,7048,6658,4421,96
125Montenegro39,4843,0841,1644,828,88
126Morocco47,7054,0049,6855,9812,42
127Mozambique51,7260,6052,8662,3420,04
128Myanmar34,4441,2842,0653,5222,68
129Namibia39,7848,8440,9250,4021,48
130Nepal30,4839,8437,2645,3619,50
131Netherlands42,9044,7044,5846,504,08
132New Caledonia44,7666,8445,8467,9245,72
133New Zealand41,5862,1046,0867,8045,00
134Nicaragua38,3447,5240,0848,9623,28
135Niger47,7660,7249,2062,0423,40
136Nigeria46,8053,4049,2055,8016,56
137Norway66,0668,7067,7470,566,66
138Oman46,6254,3648,0055,2616,62
139Pakistan34,8044,4037,0846,3214,16
140Panama (Rep.)53,0457,8454,1259,5217,64
141Papua New Guinea61,5683,1063,1284,2440,44
142Paraguay53,8874,5855,3876,1438,52
143Peru54,6070,0856,4672,2433,54
144Philippines36,0041,8844,4050,0421,24
145Poland36,4837,5038,4039,182,28
146Portugal39,5443,0241,2844,768,16
147Qatar43,3849,5645,0651,0013,74
148Romania51,9656,2253,5857,967,08
149Russian Federation42,7244,6450,6452,804,20
150Moscow28,2030,0030,0031,203,00
151Moscow Region40,8042,0042,0043,203,00
152Saint-Petersburg40,8042,0042,0043,203,00
153Leningrad Region42,7244,6446,2047,523,00
154Rwanda41,4047,2842,4848,7817,40
155Saint Vincent and the Grenadines54,3668,4056,1070,1429,22
156Saint-Martin (The Netherlands)47,8852,5049,0253,7019,50
157Samoa54,6686,0464,9296,3662,88
158San Marino
159São Tome and Principe46,6857,3647,8259,1021,72
160Saudi Arabia41,8847,5843,5049,2613,32
161Senegal43,5052,4445,3053,5216,68
162Serbia42,0043,8643,0844,944,80
163Seychelles34,0242,2435,7643,6819,08
164Sierra Leone29,8834,4438,0442,6014,88
165Singapore44,8850,4046,3251,4820,64
166Slovakia35,1037,8036,7839,727,80
167Slovenia36,4240,0237,7442,248,40
168Solomon Islands40,3260,0048,0067,6842,84
169South Africa50,3460,6051,4261,6821,60
170South Korea45,0650,4046,2651,6017,76
171Spain40,3244,5242,0046,149,42
172Sri Lanka30,4840,7439,7249,2621,84
173St. Christopher and Nevis175,68198,00177,78198,0084,00
174St. Lucia54,4868,6456,2270,3829,46
175Sudan49,2654,9051,1256,8213,32
176Surinam48,3053,4049,4454,6020,94
177Swaziland39,0047,5240,7448,6023,76
178Sweden57,6660,1859,3461,866,18
179Switzerland53,4056,2254,9657,786,96
180Taiwan (R. O. C.)34,6845,0036,1846,2022,50
181Tajikistan45,7850,8847,1652,5613,80
182Tanzania (United Rep.)44,8850,3446,0252,0815,96
183Thailand32,0437,0237,8642,4819,08
184Togo52,3261,0254,0062,7018,00
185Tonga51,5482,0259,7090,1260,96
186Trinidad and Tobago49,3265,2850,4066,3628,80
187Tunisia42,0047,4043,2049,2011,88
188Turkey32,7635,1035,9438,345,04
189Turkmenistan46,6251,2447,8852,509,36
190Turks and Caicos Islands
191Uganda59,1069,3661,2071,1018,24
192Ukraine43,9244,9445,9646,742,22
193United Arab Emirates49,4455,2651,2457,0612,72
194Uruguay34,2049,2051,6066,0030,00
195USA58,6269,1260,4871,0420,16
196USA Virgin Islands63,1871,4064,7473,1416,74
197Uzbekistan47,8854,6049,8056,469,84
198Vanuatu60,9090,0062,6491,7458,26
199Vatican23,5825,5624,6626,644,32
200Venezuela59,8867,2061,2668,4024,00
201Vietnam42,8451,8444,8253,5818,78
202Yemen
203Zambia45,9653,3447,0455,0818,36
204Zimbabwe48,0055,6249,6857,3622,44


 Notice: Amount of payment, BYN
205The EMS service rate includes the cost of packing (envelope, box) and delivery of items to the receivers specified address. 
206For each day of custody of EMS items after 7 calendar days following the day of arrival of a postal item to a post office — payment is charged for an item.0,36
207In case of acceptance of EMS items at home an additional payment is charged in accordance with the rates for the Postal courier service. 
208Delivery of EMS items to an additional address or redelivery is made with collecting an additional payment from the receiver for departure of the vehicle to deliver postal items at home in accordance with the Postal courier service rates. 
209For forwarding of returned EMS items from the office of exchange across the territory of the Republic of Belarus at the senders request a charge is collected in accordance with the rates for interrepublican parcels forwarding. 
210For insured EMS items forwarding an additional charge is collected — % of insured value (for conversion of the insured value expressed in SDR, the value of SDR is taken in accordance with the NB rate on the 1st day of the current month).3,6
211For fragile international EMS postal items with  mark Handle with care an additional charge to the shipping cost at the rate of 20% is charged. Acceptance and shipping of postal items with mark Handle with care is carried out only to Moscow and St. Petersburg/
212Rates for services rendered to individuals (apart from individual entrepreneurs) are set with VAT in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus