EMS rates applicable to individuals

valid as from 15.09.2018
Destination countryAmount of payment, BYN
DocumentsMerchandisefor each extra complete or incomplete kg
weight up to 500 gweight from 500 g up to 1000 gweight up to 500 gweight from 500 g
1Afghanistan39,0047,1042,0049,8016,38
2Albania41,3444,8843,2046,749,78
3Algeria35,2842,0636,7843,5612,60
4Angola36,0043,5037,5046,2019,44
5Anguilla43,9859,4045,4860,9030,90
6Antigua and Barbuda36,0050,0444,0458,0828,08
7Argentina49,9866,0051,9067,7433,54
8Armenia36,4839,3638,5241,168,52
9Aruba41,4045,6042,6048,0016,68
10Australia45,1266,8446,6868,4041,28
11Austria45,6648,3047,5850,105,46
12Azerbaijan43,8046,2045,0647,405,76
13Bahamasххххх
14Bahrain46,4454,9648,3057,1211,04
15Bangladesh37,0246,4438,5247,4621,12
16Barbados52,9264,7454,9666,8428,20
17Belgium43,2046,2045,0048,606,48
18Belize69,9677,6471,0478,7225,68
19Benin54,6663,7856,7065,5218,90
20Bermuda38,8249,5049,2060,3025,32
21Bhutan37,9845,8443,6850,2820,28
22Bolivia55,2670,0257,0071,2833,78
23Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba (the former Antilles)52,8663,6654,4865,2821,42
24Bosnia-Herzegovina41,3444,8843,0846,568,52
25Botswana57,8465,2859,3466,7823,76
26Brazil54,8468,0458,6269,9626,46
27British Virgin Islands65,2866,8466,3667,924,44
28Brunei Darussalam30,4842,3638,5848,7226,16
29Bulgaria (Rep.)35,5839,4837,6241,347,86
30Burkina Faso42,2450,5843,9852,3217,64
31Burundi43,8050,3445,3051,8420,28
32Cambodia31,3842,4839,4848,9028,08
33Cameroon43,2052,8045,2454,1819,56
34Canada48,0058,2049,8060,0020,46
35Canary Islands62,6467,1464,5069,129,42
36Cape Verde50,4059,1051,9060,6017,46
37Cayman Islands51,9662,2857,3668,1626,16
38Central African Rep.52,7464,4454,1865,7619,68
39Chad59,3468,9460,7870,0217,64
40Chile54,1867,4455,3268,5824,60
41China29,4039,3035,5244,8820,28
42Columbia47,0460,3049,0862,2828,44
43Comoros (Union of the Comoros)40,0247,1650,3457,4821,24
44Congo Republic44,0454,0046,3258,5622,38
45Costa Rica55,2069,6056,2870,8029,58
46Côte d’Ivoire47,1653,9448,3655,1419,56
47Croatia29,1032,4038,8242,247,08
48Cuba40,3248,5442,2451,0618,00
49Curaçao46,2050,4047,4052,8020,16
50Cyprus44,8847,5846,5649,686,96
51Czech Rep.35,5836,9637,3839,122,70
52Dem. Republic of the Congo61,7469,4263,2470,6221,42
53Denmark54,3656,4656,2858,145,58
54Djibouti51,6660,4855,1470,3822,62
55Dominica77,8885,6878,9686,7631,38
56Dominican Republic49,0859,7650,5860,7824,36
57Ecuador47,9454,2448,6055,2020,76
58Egypt41,7646,9843,3848,7210,80
59El Salvador48,0060,6049,8062,4031,02
60Equatorial Guinea33,6039,0036,0042,0013,08
61Eritrea52,9261,1454,5462,7616,74
62Estonia39,3641,5841,3442,965,04
63Ethiopia64,20