EMS rates applicable to individuals

valid as from 01.02.2018
Destination countryAmount of payment, BYN
DocumentsMerchandisefor each extra complete or incomplete kg
weight up to 500 gweight from 500 g up to 1000 gweight up to 500 gweight from 500 g
1Afghanistan39,0046,2640,7448,0016,38
2Albania39,3642,7241,1644,529,54
3Algeria34,2040,8036,0042,0012,00
4Angola34,4442,7836,0644,4019,44
5Anguilla42,5457,6043,9259,3430,12
6Antigua and Barbuda34,7448,4242,5456,5827,36
7Argentina47,5862,8849,4464,5031,92
8Armenia34,7437,5036,6639,188,28
9Aruba40,2644,9441,4647,4016,68
10Australia45,1266,8446,6868,4041,28
11Austria43,5046,0245,3047,705,28
12Azerbaijan41,4043,8042,9045,005,76
13Bahamasххххх
14Bahrain44,2252,3246,0254,4211,04
15Bangladesh36,0046,4437,4447,4621,12
16Barbados50,4061,6852,3263,6626,88
17Belgium40,0842,9041,8844,586,36
18Belize69,9677,6471,0478,7225,68
19Benin52,0860,7254,0062,4018,00
20Bermuda36,9647,1646,8657,4224,66
21Bhutan36,1843,6843,6850,2820,28
22Bolivia52,6266,6654,3067,8632,16
23Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba (the former Antilles)50,3460,6051,9062,1620,40
24Bosnia-Herzegovina39,3642,7241,0444,348,10
25Botswana56,4063,4857,8465,0423,76
26Brazil52,2064,8055,8066,6025,20
27British Virgin Islands65,2866,8466,3667,924,44
28Brunei Darussalam29,4042,3637,5648,7226,16
29Bulgaria (Rep.)33,9037,6235,8239,367,86
30Burkina Faso40,2048,1841,8849,8016,80
31Burundi42,3648,7244,1050,4620,28
32Cambodia30,8442,4837,9848,4828,08
33Cameroon41,1650,2843,0851,6018,60
34Canada45,6055,2046,9857,0019,50
35Canary Islands59,6463,9661,4465,829,42
36Cape Verde48,7257,3049,8058,8017,40
37Cayman Islands50,2260,3654,6065,7026,16
38Central African Rep.50,2261,3851,6062,6418,72
39Chad56,5265,6457,9066,6616,80
40Chile51,6064,2052,6865,3424,60
41China29,5239,4235,5244,8820,28
42Columbia44,8257,4246,7459,3427,72
43Comoros (Union of the Comoros)38,7045,7248,9655,9221,24
44Congo Republic44,0453,7646,3258,5621,30
45Costa Rica55,2069,6056,2870,8029,58
46Côte d’Ivoire44,9451,3646,0852,5018,60
47Croatia27,7230,8436,9640,207,08
48Cuba38,4046,2040,2048,6018,00
49Curaçao44,7649,2046,5051,6020,16
50Cyprus42,7245,3044,3447,346,96
51Czech Rep.33,9035,2235,5837,262,70
52Dem. Republic of the Congo58,8066,1260,2467,2620,40
53Denmark51,7853,7653,5855,385,34
54Djibouti49,2057,6052,5067,0222,08
55Dominica77,8885,6878,9686,7631,38
56Dominican Republic48,4259,7649,6260,7824,36
57Ecuador46,0252,5647,5254,3020,76
58Egypt41,7646,9843,3848,7210,80
59El Salvador48,0060,6049,8062,4031,02
60Equatorial Guinea32,9438,4034,5640,1413,08
61Eritrea50,4058,2051,9659,7615,96
62Estonia37,5039,6039,3640,924,86
63Ethiopia62,28