EMS rates applicable to individuals

valid as from 27.03.2017
 
/
Destination countryAmount of payment, BYN
DocumentsMerchandisefor each extra complete or incomplete kg
weight up to 500 gweight from 500 g up to 1000 gweight up to 500 gweight from 500 g
1Afghanistan37,8646,2038,8847,5216,38
2Albania36,7839,9038,4641,589,54
3Algeria31,1436,7232,1637,7411,16
4Angola32,1640,2033,7241,2219,44
5Anguilla40,0254,5441,0455,5628,98
6Antigua and Barbuda32,7645,9639,7852,9826,40
7Argentina44,4658,7446,2060,3029,82
8Armenia32,4635,0434,2636,607,98
9Aruba37,6244,6438,7645,7216,68
10Australia45,1266,8446,6868,4041,28
11Austria40,6843,0242,3644,585,10
12Azerbaijan36,3639,1237,9240,685,76
13Bahamas47,2856,8848,7258,3221,12
14Bahrain41,3448,9043,0250,8811,04
15Bangladesh36,0046,4437,0247,4621,12
16Barbados47,1057,6648,9059,5225,14
17Belgium37,4440,0839,1241,646,36
18Belize69,9677,6471,0478,7225,68
19Benin48,6656,7650,4658,3212,96
20Bermuda34,5644,1043,8053,6423,04
21Bhutan33,8440,8043,6850,2820,28
22Bolivia49,2062,2850,7663,4230,06
23Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba (the former Antilles)47,0456,6448,4858,0816,08
24Bosnia-Herzegovina36,7839,9038,3441,467,56
25Botswana56,4063,4857,4864,5623,76
26Brazil46,9857,7252,0859,6421,24
27British Virgin Islands65,2866,8466,3667,924,44
28Brunei Darussalam29,2842,3635,7648,7226,16
29Bulgaria (Rep.)31,6835,1633,4836,787,86
30Burkina Faso37,5645,0039,1246,5614,52
31Burundi42,3648,7243,4449,8020,28
32Cambodia30,8442,4835,5248,4828,08
33Cameroon38,4646,9840,2648,2414,88
34Canada42,3650,6443,9252,0813,50
35Canary Islands55,7459,7657,4261,509,42
36Cape Verde45,5453,8846,5654,9617,40
37Cayman Islands46,9258,5651,0061,3826,16
38Central African Rep.46,9257,3648,2458,5617,52
39Chad52,8061,3254,1262,2814,52
40Chile48,2460,0049,2661,0824,60
41China28,8037,2035,5244,8820,28
42Columbia41,8853,6443,6855,4427,12
43Comoros (Union of the Comoros)38,6445,7248,6055,5621,24
44Congo Republic44,0453,7646,3258,5619,92
45Costa Rica55,2069,6056,2870,8029,58
46Côte dIvoire42,0048,0043,0849,0816,20
47Croatia25,9228,8034,5637,567,08
48Cuba33,8441,8835,0443,0818,00
49Curaçao44,7649,0845,8450,1620,16
50Cyprus39,9042,3641,4644,226,96
51Czech Rep.31,6832,9433,2434,802,70
52Dem. Republic of the Congo54,9661,8056,2862,8818,12
53Denmark48,4250,2250,1051,784,98
54Djibouti44,8853,4649,0862,6421,42
55Dominica77,8885,6878,9686,7631,38
56Dominican Republic48,4259,7649,6260,7824,36
57Ecuador43,0252,3244,4053,4020,76
58Egypt39,0043,9240,5645,5410,80
59El Salvador43,1456,2244,7657,9629,58
60Equatorial Guinea31,2636,9632,2837,9813,08
61Eritrea47,1054,4248,5455,8614,94
62Estonia35,0436,3636,7838,224,56
63Ethiopia58,3267,2659,3468,2818,48
64Faroe Islands (Denmark)113,52124,68114,84126,1222,38
65Fiji50,7679,9859,7688,9858,38
66Finland42,0043,4443,4444,883,96
67France33,6035,8236,5438,945,04
68French Polynesia46,9250,0448,2451,485,04
69Gabon46,5654,8447,7655,9216,92
70Gambia47,2257,0056,2266,0018,96
71Georgia37,4438,8838,5239,963,72
72Germany35,2840,0840,0245,244,02
73Ghana24,9629,4032,6437,0812,96
74Gibraltar91,32104,40100,74113,8231,68
75Great Britain46,0248,4247,6449,984,20
76Greece47,2250,4649,2052,329,48
77Greenland (Denmark)130,14141,12131,82142,6822,08
78Grenada39,3653,1040,3854,1827,60
79Guatemala36,3649,6838,2251,5429,28
80Guernsey (Bailiwick of Guernsey)95,64102,4297,32104,2216,74
81Guinea53,2861,3254,6062,2815,12
82Guyana52,4469,3653,4670,3833,84
83Haiti39,6053,5840,6254,6028,02
84Hongkong44,1650,2851,0060,9622,20
85Hungary43,0245,2444,5846,985,40
86Iceland50,1654,4851,0055,3210,74
87India33,0045,6040,9253,5223,28
88Indonesia34,2649,2040,6257,5436,00
89Iran (Islamic Rep.)41,4647,1043,1448,9015,36
90Iraq30,6034,8032,1636,369,60
91Ireland47,3450,4649,2052,327,56
92Israel36,2439,3638,0440,924,92
93Italy44,5846,5646,2048,424,32
94Jamaica55,6269,7256,6470,7428,26
95Japan38,8850,4040,5651,4819,44
96Jersey (Bailiwick of Jersey)95,76102,6697,44104,4016,62
97Jordan44,2247,7646,0249,448,88
98Kazakhstan34,4439,1236,2440,809,36
99Kenya49,2054,4850,2856,0414,88
100Kiribati64,3897,2065,4098,2865,70
101Kosovo45,6049,8646,9251,008,88
102Kuwait40,4445,3641,7646,4413,32
103Kyrgyzstan45,2449,6846,9851,3010,74
104Lao Peoples Dem. Rep.49,0861,3250,1662,4024,60
105Latvia31,1431,9232,7033,602,28
106Lebanon31,7436,6632,5837,9213,56
107Lesotho49,9257,1251,0058,2024,00
108Liberia36,2447,2238,4649,4420,22
109Libya51,7262,8852,6863,9622,56
110Liechtenstein43,8046,8045,3648,426,96
111Lithuania34,3835,1636,0036,782,04
112Luxembourg39,9042,3641,4643,926,12
113Macao47,4054,2448,3655,3221,36
114Macedonia39,0042,2440,5643,809,84
115Madagascar59,9474,4060,9675,4228,98
116Malawi43,2050,4044,2851,4821,36
117Malaysia51,4862,0452,5063,1224,36
118Maldives32,9442,9034,5644,5820,28
119Mali34,5643,6235,6444,6418,06
120Malta39,9043,6841,4645,369,48
121Mauritania47,7654,7849,4456,5215,96
122Mauritius44,1654,7245,2455,9220,04
123Mexico42,8451,9643,9253,0420,16
124Moldova42,2443,9243,9245,547,02
125Monaco42,9045,0044,5846,805,04
126Mongolia44,4054,0045,4855,4421,96
127Montenegro36,9040,2638,4641,888,28
128Morocco44,5850,4646,4452,3212,42
129Mozambique48,3657,4849,3859,0420,04
130Myanmar32,3438,5839,3050,0422,68
131Namibia37,2048,8438,2250,4021,48
132Nepal30,4839,8434,8045,0019,50
133Netherlands40,0841,7641,6443,444,08
134New Caledonia44,7666,8445,8467,9245,72
135New Zealand39,1261,9243,0863,3645,00
136Nicaragua36,0047,5237,4448,9623,28
137Niger44,6456,7645,9657,9620,88
138Nigeria42,9048,6044,4649,6216,56
139Norway61,7464,2063,3065,946,66
140Oman43,5650,8244,4051,6616,62
141Pakistan34,8044,4036,9046,3214,16
142Panama (Rep.)49,5657,8450,5858,9217,64
143Papua New Guinea57,5477,6458,9878,7240,44
144Paraguay50,3469,7251,7871,1637,56
145Peru51,0065,5252,7467,5031,32
146Philippines32,4039,1241,5247,2821,24
147Poland34,0835,0435,8836,602,28
148Portugal37,4442,3638,7643,688,16
149Qatar40,5646,3242,1247,6413,20
150Romania48,5452,5650,1054,187,08
151Russian Federation42,7244,6450,6452,804,20
152Moscow28,2030,0030,0031,203,00
153Moscow Region40,8042,0042,0043,203,00
154Saint-Petersburg40,8042,0042,0043,203,00
155Rwanda38,7044,1639,7245,6015,24
156Saint Vincent and the Grenadines52,0866,6653,1067,7429,22
157Saint-Martin (The Netherlands)44,7649,0845,8450,1618,24
158Samoa52,2082,8061,2091,8061,26
159San Marino51,0052,6852,0853,763,60
160São Tome and Principe43,6854,1244,7055,4421,72
161Saudi Arabia39,1244,4640,6846,0213,32
162Senegal40,6849,0242,3650,0416,68
163Serbia39,2440,9840,2642,004,80
164Seychelles32,1642,2433,6043,6819,08
165Sierra Leone29,4033,8437,0841,4014,88
166Singapore44,8850,4046,3251,4820,64
167Slovakia32,8235,3434,3837,147,20
168Slovenia34,0237,3835,2839,487,86
169Solomon Islands40,3260,0048,0067,6842,84
170South Africa47,0456,6448,0657,6619,14
171South Korea42,1850,4043,2651,4817,76
172Spain37,6841,5839,2443,149,42
173Sri Lanka28,5038,1037,1446,0221,84
174St. Christopher and Nevis164,16181,26166,14182,1077,04
175St. Lucia52,2066,9053,2267,9829,46
176Sudan46,0251,3047,7653,1013,32
177Surinam45,1249,9246,2051,0019,56
178Swaziland38,7647,5239,7248,6023,76
179Sweden53,8856,2255,4457,846,00
180Switzerland49,9252,5651,3654,006,96
181Taiwan (R. O. C.)32,4039,7233,8440,9219,68
182Tajikistan45,7850,8847,1652,5613,80
183Tanzania (United Rep.)41,9449,6843,0250,8815,96
184Thailand32,0437,0237,3242,4819,08
185Togo48,9057,0050,4658,6214,76
186Tonga49,2678,9056,2885,9259,34
187Trinidad and Tobago49,3265,2850,4066,3627,84
188Tunisia38,4043,6239,2444,4611,10
189Turkey30,6032,8233,6035,825,04
190Turkmenistan43,5647,8844,7649,088,76
191Turks and Caicos Islands59,1072,7260,1273,8027,30
192Uganda58,8066,3661,2067,4417,04
193Ukraine41,0442,0042,9643,682,22
194United Arab Emirates46,2051,6647,8853,3412,72
195Uruguay31,9244,2246,4461,5027,54
196USA54,7864,6256,5266,4220,16
197USA Virgin Islands59,4667,8060,4868,8816,74
198Uzbekistan44,7651,0046,5652,749,84
199Vanuatu57,9086,2858,9287,3056,76
200Vatican23,5825,5624,6626,644,32
201Venezuela55,9862,7057,2463,7222,32
202Vietnam40,0250,1041,8851,5418,78
203Yemen
204Zambia42,9652,5643,9853,6418,36
205Zimbabwe46,4452,6847,5253,7622,44


 Notice: Amount of payment, BYN
206The EMS service rate includes the cost of packing (envelope, box) and delivery of items to the receivers specified address. 
207For each day of custody of EMS items after 7 calendar days following the day of arrival of a postal item to a post office — payment is charged for an item.0,36
208In case of acceptance of EMS items at home an additional payment is charged in accordance with the rates for the Postal courier service. 
209Delivery of EMS items to an additional address or redelivery is made with collecting an additional payment from the receiver for departure of the vehicle to deliver postal items at home in accordance with the Postal courier service rates. 
210For forwarding of returned EMS items from the office of exchange across the territory of the Republic of Belarus at the senders request a charge is collected in accordance with the rates for interrepublican parcels forwarding. 
211For insured EMS items forwarding an additional charge is collected — % of insured value (for conversion of the insured value expressed in SDR, the value of SDR is taken in accordance with the NB rate on the 1st day of the current month).3,6
212Rates for services rendered to individuals (apart from individual entrepreneurs) are set with VAT in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus