EMS rates applicable to legal entities



Destination country
Valid as from 01.07.2019
Amount of payment in BYN, VAT excluded
Documents Merchandise
weight up
to 500 g
weight from
500 g up to
1000 g
weight up
to 500 g
weight from
500 g up to
1000 g
for each extra complete or incomplete kg
1Afghanistan35,4041,9038,2045,0014,75
2Albania36,1539,2537,8040,908,35
3Algeria30,8536,8032,2038,1011,05
4Angola31,1037,6532,7041,2516,20
5Anguilla36,6549,5037,9050,7525,75
6Antigua and Barbuda30,0041,7036,7048,4023,40
7Argentina43,7557,7545,4059,2528,45
8Armenia32,9035,4534,7037,007,60
9Aruba40,0548,4041,3049,7016,75
10Australia38,2555,7039,8558,0031,40
11Austria39,9542,2541,6543,854,95
12Azerbaijan38,3540,4539,4543,005,10
13Bahamasххххх
14Bahrain40,6548,1042,2550,009,20
15Bangladesh32,4040,6533,7041,5517,60
16Barbados46,3056,6548,0058,5023,50
17Belgium37,7539,7039,3542,305,70
18Belize58,3064,7059,2065,6019,40
19Benin47,8555,8049,6057,3516,55
20Bermuda32,3541,2541,0050,2521,10
21Bhutan33,2540,1038,7044,5018,25
22Bolivia46,0558,3547,5059,4023,15
23Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba (the former Antilles)46,2055,7047,6557,1018,75
24Bosnia-Herzegovina36,1539,2537,7042,257,75
25Botswana50,6057,1051,9058,4520,80
26Brazil48,0059,5551,3061,2023,15
27Brunei Darussalam25,4035,3032,1540,6013,50
28Bulgaria (Rep.)31,1534,5532,9036,156,55
29Burkina Faso36,9544,2539,0046,3015,45
30Burundi38,1044,0540,1545,8516,90
31Cambodia26,1535,4032,9040,7523,40
32Cameroon37,8046,2039,6047,4016,30
33Canada42,0050,9543,6052,5017,90
34Canary Islands54,8058,6056,4560,207,85
35Cape Verde43,9551,7045,4053,0515,30
36Cayman Islands43,6551,9049,0556,9021,80
37Central African Rep.44,9053,9046,4555,5017,20
38Chad51,5059,6553,1061,2515,45
39Chile47,4057,6548,4059,2520,50
40China25,0032,7529,6037,4016,90
41Columbia41,1552,7542,9554,5023,70
42Comoros34,8041,2543,9550,3018,50
43Congo36,7045,0038,6048,8018,65
44Costa Rica47,1559,4048,7561,0024,65
45Côte d’Ivoire (Rep.)39,9547,2041,5548,2516,30
46Croatia25,4528,3533,9536,955,90
47Cuba35,3042,4536,9544,7015,00
48Curaçao40,4544,1041,5046,2017,65
49Cyprus39,2541,6540,7543,455,80
50Czech Rep.31,1532,3532,7034,252,40
51Dem. People’s Rep. of Korea40,0544,2541,6545,8514,80
52Dem. Republic of the Congo51,4559,2552,9060,8517,85
53Denmark47,5549,4049,2550,854,95
54Djibouti45,2052,9048,2561,6018,90
55Dominica64,9071,4065,8072,3027,45
56Dominican Republic42,9552,3044,2553,2021,30
57Ecuador41,9547,4542,5548,3017,30
58Egypt38,4042,4039,8544,009,00
59El Salvador45,1556,7046,2057,7526,55
60Equatorial Guinea106,00128,00107,30129,2543,90
61Eritrea46,3053,5047,7054,9015,15
62Estonia34,4536,4036,1537,604,40
63Ethiopia54,9562,8056,5564,4015,70
64Faeröe Islands105,50115,55107,10116,8020,40
65Fiji48,0573,6557,2082,6553,50
66Finland38,3540,1539,6541,553,60
67France33,0035,2535,9537,554,20
68French Polynesia58,0062,0060,0064,007,00
69Gabon45,2053,9046,8054,9517,65
70Gambia43,9552,1553,1061,2517,45
71Georgia38,2039,4039,9041,053,30
72Germany33,0037,5540,4042,353,50
73Ghana37,6043,6544,0050,0511,90
74Gibraltar85,5097,7594,35106,6011,50
75Great Britain46,2548,5547,9050,153,80
76Greece46,4049,5048,0551,107,90
77Greenland127,95138,75129,60140,2520,70
78Grenada36,0048,2037,2549,4524,40
79Guatemalaххххх
80Guernsey (Britain)94,0598,7595,70100,3515,25
81Guinea56,5569,7058,1571,3026,35
82Guyana47,9563,0549,2564,3030,15
83Haiti36,8049,1038,4050,7024,65
84Hongkong36,8041,9049,3053,3518,50
85Hungary42,2544,4543,8547,204,80
86Iceland50,7055,1551,8056,2510,00
87India39,9050,4040,9552,6021,90
88Indonesia31,7542,7538,8050,3530,00
89Iran (Islamic Rep.)40,7546,3042,3548,1012,80
90Iraqxxxxx
91Ireland46,5049,6048,3551,457,70
92Israel35,6038,7037,4040,254,85
93Italy43,8545,8045,4047,553,60
94Jamaica52,0064,4053,6066,0024,85
95Jersey (Britain)94,15100,9595,80102,6515,10
96Jordan43,4547,0045,2548,608,00
97Kazakhstan32,2536,6533,9038,708,30
98Kenya47,0550,7048,6552,3012,40
99Kiribati58,9087,6060,4589,2057,75
100Kosovo40,5545,2542,1546,859,00
101Kuwait36,3541,5537,8542,8511,10
102Kyrgyzstan44,4548,8546,2050,459,45
103Lao People’s Dem. Rep.41,7551,1043,3552,0020,50
104Latvia30,6031,3532,1533,302,05
105Lebanon31,2036,0533,1037,3011,45
106Lesotho45,0051,6046,3052,9021,00
107Liberia35,6046,1537,8047,7517,90
108Libyaххххх
109Liechtensteinххххх
110Lithuania33,1033,8534,6535,401,90
111Luxembourg40,6043,0042,1044,505,50
112Macao42,6048,7043,9550,0518,70
113Republic of North Macedonia38,4041,5539,8543,059,20
114Madagascar55,4568,8556,7070,1026,80
115Malawi38,7045,3040,3046,6517,80
116Malaysia50,6060,9551,6062,0520,30
117Maldives35,7042,1536,9543,8516,90
118Mali32,4040,8534,0043,9516,90
119Malta39,2542,9540,7544,557,90
120Mauritania47,0053,8548,6055,5515,70
121Mauritius43,4053,8044,4554,9520,40
122Mexico42,1047,8543,1549,1517,65
123Moldova41,5543,1543,1544,806,30
124Monacoххххх
125Mongolia43,8550,8545,4552,4519,30
126Morocco43,8549,6045,6051,4510,85
127Mozambique47,5054,7048,5556,0016,70
128Myanmar30,5537,9037,8047,6019,65
129Namibia34,6041,6536,2042,9017,90
130Nepal25,4033,2032,5538,9516,25
131Netherlands39,4541,0540,9542,753,40
132New Caledonia39,4058,8040,9563,0040,00
133New Zealand37,6555,1040,7059,3537,50
134Nicaragua34,2040,1535,8041,7519,40
135Niger43,5555,0545,1556,6521,55
136Nigeria43,0049,1045,2053,2013,80
137Norway60,7063,1064,2064,855,90
138Oman42,8549,1544,1050,7513,85
139Pakistan29,6537,0033,6040,9512,25
140Panama (Rep.)47,4551,5549,0553,1514,70
141Papua New Guinea56,5573,4058,0075,0033,70
142Paraguay49,5068,5050,8569,9532,95
143Peru50,2064,3551,8566,3530,80
144Philippines33,1038,5039,5543,6017,70
145Poland33,2034,1034,9035,802,10
146Portugal35,1038,2036,7042,007,00
147Qatar39,8545,5041,4046,9012,35
148Romania47,7051,6549,2553,255,90
149Russian Federation36,3537,3043,0544,103,50
150Moscow24,7025,2025,7526,252,10
151Moscow region35,7036,7536,7537,802,10
152St. Petersburg28,6029,4029,4030,452,10
153Leningrad region38,3539,4040,4541,602,10
154Rwanda38,0543,4039,0044,8515,25
155Saint Kitts and Nevis156,30181,90157,90181,9073,50
156Saint-Martin44,0048,2545,0549,3517,90
157Samoa47,4074,0556,5583,2053,75
158
San Marino
ххххх
159São Tome and Principe42,0051,8043,5053,1519,15
160Saudi Arabia38,5043,4039,9545,0011,10
161Senegal39,9547,8541,6549,1514,60
162Serbia38,4039,9540,0041,554,30
163Seychelles29,6535,2031,2536,4015,90
164Sierra Leone26,8031,5034,1538,8513,00
165Singapore40,3044,1541,6545,4517,20
166Slovakia32,2534,7533,8036,506,85
167Slovenia31,6535,0033,2536,957,35
168Solomon Island34,2050,0041,4556,8535,70
169South Africa46,2555,7047,2556,6519,85
170South Korea40,0544,2541,6545,8514,80
171Spain37,0540,9038,6042,357,85
172Sri Lanka28,0037,4536,5045,2518,20
173St. Lucia47,3558,9548,9560,4524,55
174St. Vincent and the Grenadines46,7558,7548,0060,0024,35
175Sudan45,2550,4547,0052,2011,10
176Surinam44,3549,1045,4050,2019,20
177Swaziland35,3043,2037,1044,5021,00
178Sweden54,0056,3055,5057,855,50
179Switzerland49,1051,6550,5053,105,80
180Syrian Arab Rep.ххххх
181Taiwan31,8541,3533,2542,4520,70
182Tajikistan40,1044,3541,7045,9511,50
183Tanzania (United Rep.)39,9044,0041,5045,6013,30
184Thailand27,8531,3034,0538,0015,90
185Togo48,1056,0549,6057,6015,85
186Tonga44,7070,5551,9577,8052,05
187Trinidad and Tobago41,1054,4042,0055,3024,65
188Tunisia38,6043,6039,7045,2010,65
189Turkey30,1032,2533,0035,254,30
190Turkmenistan42,8547,1044,0048,258,45
191Turks and Caicos Islandsххххх
192Uganda52,1060,8553,7062,4516,75
193Ukraine39,4540,3041,2042,002,00
194United Arab Emirates45,4049,5047,1051,1010,60
195Uruguay31,4545,2047,4060,6527,55
196USA51,3060,5052,9062,1516,80
197Uzbekistan44,0050,2045,8051,858,20
198Vanuatu53,0077,7554,6079,3549,80
199Vatican45,0046,5546,5548,103,60
200Venezuela55,0061,7556,3062,8521,00
201Vietnam39,4046,8541,0548,1515,65
202Virgin Islands (USA)57,0064,3558,3565,7014,05
203Virgin Islands (Britain)89,25110,4090,55111,6542,25
204Yemenххххх
205Zambia42,2048,1543,2049,5015,30
206Zimbabwe42,6049,4044,2051,0018,70