EMS rates applicable to legal entities

valid as from 01.02.2018
Destination countryAmount of payment, BYN (VAT is not included)
DocumentsMerchandisefor each extra complete or incomplete kg
weight up to 500 gweight from 500 g up to 1000 gweight up to 500 gweight from 500 g
1Afghanistan32,5038,5533,9540,0013,65
2Albania32,8035,6034,3037,107,95
3Algeria28,5034,0030,0035,0010,00
4Angola28,7035,6530,0537,0016,20
5Anguilla35,4548,0036,6049,4525,10
6Antigua and Barbuda28,9540,3535,4547,1522,80
7Argentina39,6552,4041,2053,7526,60
8Armenia28,9531,2530,5532,656,90
9Aruba33,5537,4534,5539,5013,90
10Australia37,6055,7038,9057,0034,40
11Austria36,2538,3537,7539,754,40
12Azerbaijan34,5036,5035,7537,504,80
13Bahamas
14Bahrain36,8543,6038,3545,359,20
15Bangladesh30,0038,7031,2039,5517,60
16Barbados42,0051,4043,6053,0522,40
17Belgium33,4035,7534,9037,155,30
18Belize58,3064,7059,2065,6021,40
19Benin43,4050,6045,0052,0015,00
20Bermuda30,8039,3039,0547,8520,55
21Bhutan30,1536,4036,4041,9016,90
22Bolivia43,8555,5545,2556,5526,80
23Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba (the former Antilles)41,9550,5043,2551,8017,00
24Bosnia-Herzegovina32,8035,6034,2036,956,75
25Botswana47,0052,9048,2054,2019,80
26Brazil43,5054,0046,5055,5021,00
27British Virgin Islands54,4055,7055,3056,603,70
28Brunei Darussalam24,5035,3031,3040,6021,80
29Bulgaria (Rep.)28,2531,3529,8532,806,55
30Burkina Faso33,5040,1534,9041,5014,00
31Burundi35,3040,6036,7542,0516,90
32Cambodia25,7035,4031,6540,4023,40
33Cameroon34,3041,9035,9043,0015,50
34Canada38,0046,0039,1547,5016,25
35Canary Islands49,7053,3051,2054,857,85
36Cape Verde40,6047,7541,5049,0014,50
37Cayman Islands41,8550,3045,5054,7521,80
38Central African Rep.41,8551,1543,0052,2015,60
39Chad47,1054,7048,2555,5514,00
40Chile43,0053,5043,9054,4520,50
41China24,6032,8529,6037,4016,90
42Columbia37,3547,8538,9549,4523,10
43Comoros (Union of the Comoros)32,2538,1040,8046,6017,70
44Congo Republic36,7044,8038,6048,8017,75
45Costa Rica46,0058,0046,9059,0024,65
46Côte dIvoire37,4542,8038,4043,7515,50
47Croatia23,1025,7030,8033,505,90
48Cuba32,0038,5033,5040,5015,00
49Curaçao37,3041,0038,7543,0016,80
50Cyprus35,6037,7536,9539,455,80
51Czech Rep.28,2529,3529,6531,052,25
52Dem. Republic of the Congo49,0055,1050,2056,0517,00
53Denmark43,1544,8044,6546,154,45
54Djibouti41,0048,0043,7555,8518,40
55Dominica64,9071,4065,8072,3026,15
56Dominican Republic40,3549,8041,3550,6520,30
57Ecuador38,3543,8039,6045,2517,30
58Egypt34,8039,1536,1540,609,00
59El Salvador40,0050,5041,5052,0025,85
60Equatorial Guinea27,4532,0028,8033,4510,90
61Eritrea42,0048,5043,3049,8013,30
62Estonia31,2533,0032,8034,104,05
63Ethiopia51,9059,5552,9060,9015,40
64Faroe Islands (Denmark)101,20111,15102,40112,4519,85
65Fiji45,2571,3053,3079,3552,05
66Finland35,3037,0036,7538,453,45
67France29,9531,9532,6034,704,20
68French Polynesia39,1041,7040,2042,904,20
69Gabon41,5048,9042,6049,8516,00
70Gambia42,1050,5550,1558,8516,90
71Georgia34,0035,0035,5036,503,10
72Germany31,4535,7535,7040,353,35
73Ghana21,3525,1528,1531,9510,80
74Gibraltar81,4593,1089,85101,5028,20
75Great Britain41,0543,1542,5044,553,50
76Greece42,1045,0043,8546,657,90
77Greenland (Denmark)116,05125,85117,55127,2019,70
78Grenada34,8046,7036,0048,1523,80
79Guernsey (Bailiwick of Guernsey)85,3091,3086,8092,9514,85
80Guinea
81Guyana46,5061,2047,6562,6529,40
82Haiti34,9046,9536,2048,4024,05
83Hongkong36,8041,9045,5050,8018,50
84Hungary38,3540,3539,7541,904,50
85Iceland46,0050,0047,0051,009,20
86India36,0045,5037,0047,7020,75
87Indonesia29,2041,0036,0047,9530,00
88Iran (Islamic Rep.)36,9542,0038,4543,6012,80
89Iraq27,3031,0528,7032,409,00
90Ireland42,2045,0043,8546,657,00
91Israel32,3035,1033,9036,504,40
92Italy39,7541,5041,2043,153,60
93Jamaica49,2561,4050,5062,8524,25
94Japan33,4542,0034,8542,9016,20
95Jersey (Bailiwick of Jersey)85,4091,5586,9093,1014,75
96Jordan39,4542,6041,0544,107,40
97Kazakhstan30,7034,9032,3036,407,80
98Kenya43,8547,2544,8548,7012,40
99Kiribati56,4084,5557,8586,0056,30
100Kosovo38,0542,5539,5044,007,90
101Kuwait35,1540,2536,5541,4011,10
102Kyrgyzstan40,3544,3041,9045,758,95
103Lao Peoples Dem. Rep.40,9051,1041,8052,0020,50
104Latvia27,7528,4529,1529,951,90
105Lebanon28,3032,7030,0033,8011,30
106Lesotho41,6047,6042,9549,0520,00
107Liberia32,3042,1034,3044,1017,35
108Liechtenstein
109Lithuania30,6531,3532,1032,801,75
110Luxembourg35,6037,7536,9539,155,10
111Macao39,5045,2040,7046,4017,80
112Macedonia34,8037,6536,1539,058,75
113Madagascar53,4566,3554,3567,2525,85
114Malawi36,0042,0037,3543,2517,80
115Malaysia45,9055,3046,8056,3020,30
116Maldives32,0038,2533,5039,7516,90
117Mali30,8038,9031,8039,8016,10
118Malta35,6038,9536,9540,457,90
119Mauritania42,6048,8544,1050,4014,25
120Mauritius39,4048,8040,3549,8518,50
121Mexico38,2044,1039,1545,5516,80
122Moldova37,6539,1539,1540,605,85
123Monaco
124Mongolia39,6047,2540,5548,7018,30
125Montenegro32,9035,9034,3037,357,40
126Morocco39,7545,0041,4046,6510,35
127Mozambique43,1050,5044,0551,9516,70
128Myanmar28,7034,4035,0544,6018,90
129Namibia33,1540,7034,1042,0017,90
130Nepal25,4033,2031,0537,8016,25
131Netherlands35,7537,2537,1538,753,40
132New Caledonia37,3055,7038,2056,6038,10
133New Zealand34,6551,7538,4056,5037,50
134Nicaragua31,9539,6033,4040,8019,40
135Niger39,8050,6041,0051,7019,50
136Nigeria39,0044,5041,0046,5013,80
137Norway55,0557,2556,4558,805,55
138Oman38,8545,3040,0046,0513,85
139Pakistan29,0037,0030,9038,6011,80
140Panama (Rep.)44,2048,2045,1049,6014,70
141Papua New Guinea51,3069,2552,6070,2033,70
142Paraguay44,9062,1546,1563,4532,10
143Peru45,5058,4047,0560,2027,95
144Philippines30,0034,9037,0041,7017,70
145Poland30,4031,2532,0032,651,90
146Portugal32,9535,8534,4037,306,80
147Qatar36,1541,3037,5542,5011,45
148Romania43,3046,8544,6548,305,90
149Russian Federation35,6037,2042,2044,003,50
150Moscow23,5025,0025,0026,002,50
151Moscow Region34,0035,0035,0036,002,50
152Saint-Petersburg34,0035,0035,0036,002,50
153Leningrad Region35,6037,2038,5039,602,50
154Rwanda34,5039,4035,4040,6514,50
155Saint Vincent and the Grenadines45,3057,0046,7558,4524,35
156Saint-Martin (The Netherlands)39,9043,7540,8544,7516,25
157Samoa45,5571,7054,1080,3052,40
158San Marino
159São Tome and Principe38,9047,8039,8549,2518,10
160Saudi Arabia34,9039,6536,2541,0511,10
161Senegal36,2543,7037,7544,6013,90
162Serbia35,0036,5535,9037,454,00
163Seychelles28,3535,2029,8036,4015,90
164Sierra Leone24,9028,7031,7035,5012,40
165Singapore37,4042,0038,6042,9017,20
166Slovakia29,2531,5030,6533,106,50
167Slovenia30,3533,3531,4535,207,00
168Solomon Islands33,6050,0040,0056,4035,70
169South Africa41,9550,5042,8551,4018,00
170South Korea37,5542,0038,5543,0014,80
171Spain33,6037,1035,0038,457,85
172Sri Lanka25,4033,9533,1041,0518,20
173St. Christopher and Nevis146,40165,00148,15165,0070,00
174St. Lucia45,4057,2046,8558,6524,55
175Sudan41,0545,7542,6047,3511,10
176Surinam40,2544,5041,2045,5017,45
177Swaziland32,5039,6033,9540,5019,80
178Sweden48,0550,1549,4551,555,15
179Switzerland44,5046,8545,8048,155,80
180Taiwan (R. O. C.)28,9037,5030,1538,5018,75
181Tajikistan38,1542,4039,3043,8011,50
182Tanzania (United Rep.)37,4041,9538,3543,4013,30
183Thailand26,7030,8531,5535,4015,90
184Togo43,6050,8545,0052,2515,00
185Tonga42,9568,3549,7575,1050,80
186Trinidad and Tobago41,1054,4042,0055,3024,00
187Tunisia35,0039,5036,0041,009,90
188Turkey27,3029,2529,9531,954,20
189Turkmenistan38,8542,7039,9043,757,80
190Turks and Caicos Islands
191Uganda49,2557,8051,0059,2515,20
192Ukraine36,6037,4538,3038,951,85
193United Arab Emirates41,2046,0542,7047,5510,60
194Uruguay28,5041,0043,0055,0025,00
195USA48,8557,6050,4059,2016,80
196USA Virgin Islands52,6559,5053,9560,9513,95
197Uzbekistan39,9045,5041,5047,058,20
198Vanuatu50,7575,0052,2076,4548,55
199Vatican19,6521,3020,5522,203,60
200Venezuela49,9056,0051,0557,0020,00
201Vietnam35,7043,2037,3544,6515,65
202Yemen
203Zambia38,3044,4539,2045,9015,30
204Zimbabwe40,0046,3541,4047,8018,70


 Notice:Amount of payment, BYN (VAT is not included)
205The EMS service rate includes the cost of packing (envelope, box) and delivery of items to the receivers specified address. 
206For each day of custody of EMS items after 7 calendar days following the day of arrival of a postal item to a post office — payment is charged for an item.0,30
207In case of acceptance of EMS items at home an additional payment is charged in accordance with the rates for the Postal courier service. 
208Delivery of EMS items to an additional address or redelivery is made with collecting an additional payment from the receiver for departure of the vehicle to deliver postal items at home in accordance with the Postal courier service rates. 
209For forwarding of returned EMS items from the office of exchange across the territory of the Republic of Belarus at the senders request a charge is collected in accordance with the rates for interrepublican parcels forwarding. 
210For insured EMS items forwarding an additional charge is collected — % of insured value (for conversion of the insured value expressed in SDR, the value of SDR is taken in accordance with the NB rate on the 1st day of the current month).3,0%
211For fragile international EMS postal items with  mark Handle with care an additional charge to the shipping cost at the rate of 20% is charged. Acceptance and shipping of postal items with mark Handle with care is carried out only to Moscow and St. Petersburg
212Besides rates for services rendered to individuals the value added tax is charged in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus.