EMS rates applicable to legal entities

valid as from 01.07.2016
/
Destination countryAmount of payment (VAT is not included)
DocumentsMerchandisefor each extra complete or incomplete kg
weight up to 500 gweight from 500 g up to 1000 gweight up to 500 gweight from 500 g
up to 1000 g
1Afghanistan30,1036,4031,2039,6012,50
2Albania28,1030,5029,4031,805,60
3Algeria25,0028,1025,0029,309,20
4Angola24,6031,7025,8033,0016,20
5Anguilla31,8043,0032,9044,0022,40
6Antigua and Barbuda26,4037,1032,4043,1021,40
7Argentina34,0044,9035,3046,1022,80
8Armenia24,8026,8026,2028,005,30
9Aruba31,0037,2032,3038,1013,90
10Australia37,6055,7038,9057,0034,40
11Austria31,1032,9032,4034,104,20
12Azerbaijan27,8029,9029,0031,104,40
13Bahamas39,4047,4040,6048,6017,60
14Bahrain31,6037,4032,9038,909,20
15Bangladesh28,8037,1029,9038,0017,60
16Barbados36,0044,1037,4045,5019,20
17Belgium31,2033,4032,6034,705,30
18Belize58,3064,7059,2065,6021,40
19Benin37,2043,4038,6044,6010,80
20Bermuda26,4033,7033,5041,0017,60
21Bhutan28,2034,0036,4041,9016,90
22Bolivia37,6047,6038,8048,5019,80
23Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba (the former Antilles)39,2047,2040,4048,4013,40
24Bosnia-Herzegovina28,1030,5029,3031,705,80
25Botswana47,0052,9047,9053,8019,80
26Brazil35,9046,9039,8049,7017,70
27British Virgin Islands54,4055,7055,3056,603,70
28Brunei Darussalam24,4035,3029,8040,6021,80
29Bulgaria (Rep.)24,2026,9025,6028,106,00
30Burkina Faso28,7034,4029,9035,6012,10
31Burundi35,3040,6036,2041,5016,90
32Cambodia25,7035,4029,6040,4023,40
33Cameroon29,4035,9030,8037,1012,40
34Canada35,3042,2036,6043,4014,70
35Canary Islands42,6045,7043,9047,007,70
36Cape Verde37,6044,9038,6045,8014,50
37Cayman Islands38,0048,8039,0049,9021,80
38Central African Rep.39,1047,8040,2048,8014,60
39Chad44,0051,1045,1051,9012,10
40Chile39,2050,0040,6050,9020,50
41China24,0031,0029,6037,4015,50
42Columbia32,0041,0033,4042,4021,40
43Comoros (Union of the Comoros)32,2038,1040,5046,3017,70
44Congo Republic36,7044,8038,6048,8016,60
45Costa Rica46,0058,0046,9059,0022,60
46Côte dIvoire35,0040,0035,9040,9013,50
47Croatia19,8022,0026,4028,705,40
48Cuba28,2034,9029,2035,9015,00
49Curaçao37,3040,9038,2041,8016,80
50Cyprus30,5032,4031,7033,805,50
51Czech Rep.24,2025,2025,4026,602,60
52Dem. Republic of the Congo45,8051,5046,9052,4015,10
53Denmark37,0038,4038,3039,603,80
54Djibouti30,2040,5037,5047,9016,70
55Dominica64,9071,4065,8072,3024,80
56Dominican Republic37,0048,4038,3049,6020,30
57Ecuador35,6043,6037,0044,5017,30
58Egypt29,8033,6031,0034,809,00
59El Salvador33,0043,0034,2044,3022,60
60Equatorial Guinea25,0029,4026,0030,5010,90
61Eritrea36,0041,6037,1042,7011,40
62Estonia26,8027,8028,1029,203,50
63Ethiopia47,8055,4048,8056,5015,40
64Faroe Islands (Denmark)86,8095,3087,8096,4017,20
65Fiji40,4063,5048,0071,0046,20
66Finland35,0036,2036,2037,403,30
67France25,7027,4028,2030,604,20
68French Polynesia39,1041,7040,2042,904,20
69Gabon38,8045,7039,8046,6014,10
70Gambia37,6044,9045,1052,4014,50
71Georgia31,2032,4032,1033,304,50
72Germany29,4033,4030,6034,606,70
73Ghana20,8024,5027,2030,9010,80
74Gibraltar83,7695,7692,40104,4029,04
75Great Britain35,2037,0036,4038,205,80
76Greece36,1038,6037,6040,007,90
77Greenland (Denmark)99,50107,90100,80109,1016,90
78Grenada31,8043,0032,9044,0022,40
79Guatemala27,8038,0029,2039,4022,40
80Guernsey (Bailiwick of Guernsey)73,1078,3074,4079,7013,70
81Guinea44,4051,1045,5051,9012,60
82Guyana41,9055,1043,0056,2026,40
83Haiti31,7042,7032,8043,8022,20
84Hongkong36,8041,9039,0049,0018,50
85Hungary32,9034,6034,1035,905,30
86Iceland34,7038,2035,9039,408,30
87India27,5038,0034,1044,6017,80
88Indonesia26,2037,6032,8044,0027,60
89Iran (Islamic Rep.)38,0443,2039,6044,8815,36
90Iraq23,4026,6024,6027,806,80
91Ireland36,2038,6037,6040,006,00
92Israel30,2032,8031,7034,105,20
93Italy34,1035,6035,3037,003,60
94Jamaica44,8055,9045,8057,0022,40
95Japan32,4042,0033,8042,9016,20
96Jersey (Bailiwick of Jersey)73,2078,5074,5079,8013,70
97Jordan33,8036,5035,2037,806,80
98Kazakhstan28,7032,6030,2034,007,80
99Kenya38,3045,4039,5046,7012,40
100Kiribati51,0076,6052,1077,6051,10
101Kosovo38,0041,3039,1042,506,80
102Kuwait33,7037,8034,8038,7011,10
103Kyrgyzstan34,6038,0035,9039,208,20
104Lao Peoples Dem. Rep.40,9051,1041,8052,0020,50
105Latvia22,4027,2023,9029,0011,30
106Lebanon22,4027,2023,9029,0011,30
107Lesotho41,6047,6042,5048,5020,00
108Liberia27,7036,1029,4037,8015,70
109Libya43,1052,4043,9053,3018,80
110Liechtenstein33,5035,8034,7037,005,80
111Lithuania26,3026,9027,5028,101,70
112Luxembourg30,5032,4031,7033,604,70
113Macao39,5045,2040,3046,1017,80
114Macedonia29,8032,3031,0033,507,50
115Madagascar48,5060,1049,6061,2023,40
116Malawi36,0042,0036,9042,9017,80
117Malaysia41,8051,7043,1052,6020,30
118Maldives25,2032,8026,4034,1015,50
119Mali27,7034,9028,8036,0014,30
120Malta30,5033,4031,7034,707,90
121Mauritania36,5041,9037,8043,2012,20
122Mauritius35,8045,6037,0046,6016,70
123Mexico35,4043,3036,6044,2016,80
124Moldova32,3033,6033,6034,804,20
125Monaco32,8034,4034,1035,804,20
126Mongolia36,6045,0037,7046,2018,30
127Montenegro28,2030,8029,4032,006,20
128Morocco34,1038,6035,5040,009,50
129Mozambique38,2047,9039,5049,2016,70
130Myanmar25,1029,5030,5038,8018,90
131Namibia30,5040,7031,8042,0017,90
132Nepal25,4033,2026,6034,4014,90
133Netherlands33,4034,8034,7036,203,40
134New Caledonia37,3055,7038,2056,6038,10
135New Zealand32,6051,6033,8052,8037,50
136Nicaragua30,0039,6031,2040,8019,40
137Niger37,2047,3038,3048,3017,40
138Nigeria32,8038,3034,0039,5013,80
139Norway47,2049,1048,4050,405,20
140Oman28,4036,0030,1037,4012,70
141Pakistan29,0037,0030,5038,6011,80
142Panama (Rep.)40,0048,2041,2049,1014,70
143Papua New Guinea44,0064,3045,1065,3033,70
144Paraguay38,5053,3039,6054,4029,40
145Peru39,0050,1040,3051,6023,70
146Philippines22,8029,9033,2039,4017,70
147Poland28,4029,2029,9030,502,40
148Portugal31,2035,3032,3036,406,80
149Qatar31,0035,0032,2036,409,60
150Romania37,1040,2038,3041,405,40
151Russian Federation35,6037,2042,2044,003,60
152Moscow24,2025,6025,4026,602,50
153Moscow Region35,8036,7036,7037,602,50
154Rwanda29,9036,8031,2038,0012,70
155Saint Vincent and the Grenadines41,6052,9042,7054,0022,70
156Saint-Martin (The Netherlands)37,3040,9038,2041,8015,20
157Samoa41,6065,9049,2073,4048,50
158San Marino42,5043,9043,4044,802,90
159São Tome and Principe36,1045,1037,2046,2018,10
160Saudi Arabia29,9034,0031,1035,2010,20
161Senegal31,1038,3032,4039,6013,90
162Serbia31,9033,4032,9034,404,00
163Seychelles26,8035,2028,0036,4015,90
164Sierra Leone24,5028,2030,9034,5012,40
165Singapore37,4042,0038,6042,9017,20
166Slovakia25,1027,0026,3028,405,50
167Slovenia26,0028,6027,6030,206,00
168Solomon Islands33,6050,0040,0056,4035,70
169South Africa37,6046,6038,8047,6015,20
170South Korea34,2042,0035,6042,9014,80
171Spain28,8031,8030,0033,007,40
172Sri Lanka21,8028,6028,4035,2016,70
173St. Christopher and Nevis125,50135,30127,00137,2038,70
174St. Lucia41,8053,2042,8054,2022,80
175Sudan35,2039,2036,5040,6010,20
176Surinam37,6041,6038,5042,5016,30
177Swaziland32,3039,6033,1040,5019,80
178Sweden41,2043,0042,4044,205,00
179Switzerland41,6043,8042,8045,005,80
180Taiwan (R. O. C.)27,0033,1028,2034,1016,40
181Tajikistan35,0038,9036,4040,208,60
182Tanzania (United Rep.)33,5041,4034,8042,4013,30
183Thailand26,7030,8031,1035,4015,90
184Togo37,4043,6038,6044,8012,30
185Tonga39,2062,6045,1068,6046,90
186Trinidad and Tobago41,1054,4042,0055,3022,60
187Tunisia26,2029,3027,4030,508,50
188Turkey23,4025,1025,7027,404,20
189Turkmenistan33,3036,6034,2037,506,70
190Turks and Caicos Islands47,6058,4048,7059,4021,60
191Uganda49,0055,3051,0056,2014,20
192Ukraine34,2035,0035,8036,402,40
193United Arab Emirates35,3039,5036,6040,8010,60
194Uruguay24,4029,9035,5047,0019,90
195USA41,9049,4043,2050,8016,80
196Uzbekistan34,2039,0035,6040,308,20
197Vanuatu46,2068,6047,3069,7044,80
197aVatican19,6521,3020,5522,203,60
198Venezuela42,8051,5044,0052,7018,60
199Vietnam30,6038,3032,0039,5017,40
200Yemen
201Zambia35,3043,8036,6044,7015,30
202Zimbabwe38,7043,9039,6044,8018,70
Notice:
203The EMS service rate includes the cost of packing (envelope, box) and delivery of items to the receivers specified address.
204For each day of custody of EMS items after 7 calendar days following the day of arrival of a postal item to a post office — payment is charged for an item.0,25
205In case of acceptance of EMS items at home an additional payment is charged in accordance with the rates for the Postal courier service.
206Delivery of EMS items to an additional address or redelivery is made with collecting an additional payment from the receiver for departure of the vehicle to deliver postal items at home in accordance with the Postal courier service rates.
207For forwarding of returned EMS items from the office of exchange across the territory of the Republic of Belarus at the senders request a charge is collected in accordance with the rates for interrepublican parcels forwarding.
208For insured EMS items forwarding an additional charge is collected — % of insured value (for conversion of the insured value expressed in SDR, the value of SDR is taken in accordance with the NB rate on the 1st day of the current month).3,0
209Besides rates for services rendered to individuals the value added tax is charged in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus.