EMS rates applicable to legal entities

valid as from 27.03.2017
 /Destination countryAmount of payment, BYN (VAT is not included)
DocumentsMerchandisefor each extra complete or incomplete kg
weight up to 500 gweight from 500 g up to 1000 gweight up to 500 gweight from 500 g
1Afghanistan31,5538,5032,4039,6013,65
2Albania30,6533,2532,0534,657,95
3Algeria25,9530,6026,8031,459,30
4Angola26,8033,5028,1034,3516,20
5Anguilla33,3545,4534,2046,3024,15
6Antigua and Barbuda27,3038,3033,1544,1522,00
7Argentina37,0548,9538,5050,2524,85
8Armenia27,0529,2028,5530,506,65
9Aruba31,3537,2032,3038,1013,90
10Australia37,6055,7038,9057,0034,40
11Austria33,9035,8535,3037,154,25
12Azerbaijan30,3032,6031,6033,904,80
13Bahamas39,4047,4040,6048,6017,60
14Bahrain34,4540,7535,8542,409,20
15Bangladesh30,0038,7030,8539,5517,60
16Barbados39,2548,0540,7549,6020,95
17Belgium31,2033,4032,6034,705,30
18Belize58,3064,7059,2065,6021,40
19Benin40,5547,3042,0548,6010,80
20Bermuda28,8036,7536,5044,7019,20
21Bhutan28,2034,0036,4041,9016,90
22Bolivia41,0051,9042,3052,8525,05
23Bonaire, Sint Eustatius, and Saba (the former Antilles)39,2047,2040,4048,4013,40
24Bosnia-Herzegovina30,6533,2531,9534,556,30
25Botswana47,0052,9047,9053,8019,80
26Brazil39,1548,1043,4049,7017,70
27British Virgin Islands54,4055,7055,3056,603,70
28Brunei Darussalam24,4035,3029,8040,6021,80
29Bulgaria (Rep.)26,4029,3027,9030,656,55
30Burkina Faso31,3037,5032,6038,8012,10
31Burundi35,3040,6036,2041,5016,90
32Cambodia25,7035,4029,6040,4023,40
33Cameroon32,0539,1533,5540,2012,40
34Canada35,3042,2036,6043,4011,25
35Canary Islands46,4549,8047,8551,257,85
36Cape Verde37,9544,9038,8045,8014,50
37Cayman Islands39,1048,8042,5051,1521,80
38Central African Rep.39,1047,8040,2048,8014,60
39Chad44,0051,1045,1051,9012,10
40Chile40,2050,0041,0550,9020,50
41China24,0031,0029,6037,4016,90
42Columbia34,9044,7036,4046,2022,60
43Comoros (Union of the Comoros)32,2038,1040,5046,3017,70
44Congo Republic36,7044,8038,6048,8016,60
45Costa Rica46,0058,0046,9059,0024,65
46Côte dIvoire35,0040,0035,9040,9013,50
47Croatia21,6024,0028,8031,305,90
48Cuba28,2034,9029,2035,9015,00
49Curaçao37,3040,9038,2041,8016,80
50Cyprus33,2535,3034,5536,855,80
51Czech Rep.26,4027,4527,7029,002,25
52Dem. Republic of the Congo45,8051,5046,9052,4015,10
53Denmark40,3541,8541,7543,154,15
54Djibouti37,4044,5540,9052,2017,85
55Dominica64,9071,4065,8072,3026,15
56Dominican Republic40,3549,8041,3550,6520,30
57Ecuador35,8543,6037,0044,5017,30
58Egypt32,5036,6033,8037,959,00
59El Salvador35,9546,8537,3048,3024,65
60Equatorial Guinea26,0530,8026,9031,6510,90
61Eritrea39,2545,3540,4546,5512,45
62Estonia29,2030,3030,6531,853,80
63Ethiopia48,6056,0549,4556,9015,40
64Faroe Islands (Denmark)94,60103,9095,70105,1018,65
65Fiji42,3066,6549,8074,1548,65
66Finland35,0036,2036,2037,403,30
67France28,0029,8530,4532,454,20
68French Polynesia39,1041,7040,2042,904,20
69Gabon38,8045,7039,8046,6014,10
70Gambia39,3547,5046,8555,0015,80
71Georgia31,2032,4032,1033,303,10
72Germany29,4033,4033,3537,703,35
73Ghana20,8024,5027,2030,9010,80
74Gibraltar76,1087,0083,9594,8526,40
75Great Britain38,3540,3539,7041,653,50
76Greece39,3542,0541,0043,607,90
77Greenland (Denmark)108,45117,60109,85118,9018,40
78Grenada32,8044,2533,6545,1523,00
79Guatemala30,3041,4031,8542,9524,40
80Guernsey (Bailiwick of Guernsey)79,7085,3581,1086,8513,95
81Guinea44,4051,1045,5051,9012,60
82Guyana43,7057,8044,5558,6528,20
83Haiti33,0044,6533,8545,5023,35
84Hongkong36,8041,9042,5050,8018,50
85Hungary35,8537,7037,1539,154,50
86Iceland41,8045,4042,5046,108,95
87India27,5038,0034,1044,6019,40
88Indonesia28,5541,0033,8547,9530,00
89Iran (Islamic Rep.)34,5539,2535,9540,7512,80
90Iraq25,5029,0026,8030,308,00
91Ireland39,4542,0541,0043,606,30
92Israel30,2032,8031,7034,104,10
93Italy37,1538,8038,5040,353,60
94Jamaica46,3558,1047,2058,9523,55
95Japan32,4042,0033,8042,9016,20
96Jersey (Bailiwick of Jersey)79,8085,5581,2087,0013,85
97Jordan36,8539,8038,3541,207,40
98Kazakhstan28,7032,6030,2034,007,80
99Kenya41,0045,4041,9046,7012,40
100Kiribati53,6581,0054,5081,9054,75
101Kosovo38,0041,5539,1042,507,40
102Kuwait33,7037,8034,8038,7011,10
103Kyrgyzstan37,7041,4039,1542,758,95
104Lao Peoples Dem. Rep.40,9051,1041,8052,0020,50
105Latvia25,9526,6027,2528,001,90
106Lebanon26,4530,5527,1531,6011,30
107Lesotho41,6047,6042,5048,5020,00
108Liberia30,2039,3532,0541,2016,85
109Libya43,1052,4043,9053,3018,80
110Liechtenstein36,5039,0037,8040,355,80
111Lithuania28,6529,3030,0030,651,70
112Luxembourg33,2535,3034,5536,605,10
113Macao39,5045,2040,3046,1017,80
114Macedonia32,5035,2033,8036,508,20
115Madagascar49,9562,0050,8062,8524,15
116Malawi36,0042,0036,9042,9017,80
117Malaysia42,9051,7043,7552,6020,30
118Maldives27,4535,7528,8037,1516,90
119Mali28,8036,3529,7037,2015,05
120Malta33,2536,4034,5537,807,90
121Mauritania39,8045,6541,2047,1013,30
122Mauritius36,8045,6037,7046,6016,70
123Mexico35,7043,3036,6044,2016,80
124Moldova35,2036,6036,6037,955,85
125Monaco35,7537,5037,1539,004,20
126Mongolia37,0045,0037,9046,2018,30
127Montenegro30,7533,5532,0534,906,90
128Morocco37,1542,0538,7043,6010,35
129Mozambique40,3047,9041,1549,2016,70
130Myanmar26,9532,1532,7541,7018,90
131Namibia31,0040,7031,8542,0017,90
132Nepal25,4033,2029,0037,5016,25
133Netherlands33,4034,8034,7036,203,40
134New Caledonia37,3055,7038,2056,6038,10
135New Zealand32,6051,6035,9052,8037,50
136Nicaragua30,0039,6031,2040,8019,40
137Niger37,2047,3038,3048,3017,40
138Nigeria35,7540,5037,0541,3513,80
139Norway51,4553,5052,7554,955,55
140Oman36,3042,3537,0043,0513,85
141Pakistan29,0037,0030,7538,6011,80
142Panama (Rep.)41,3048,2042,1549,1014,70
143Papua New Guinea47,9564,7049,1565,6033,70
144Paraguay41,9558,1043,1559,3031,30
145Peru42,5054,6043,9556,2526,10
146Philippines27,0032,6034,6039,4017,70
147Poland28,4029,2029,9030,501,90
148Portugal31,2035,3032,3036,406,80
149Qatar33,8038,6035,1039,7011,00
150Romania40,4543,8041,7545,155,90
151Russian Federation35,6037,2042,2044,003,50
152Moscow23,5025,0025,0026,002,50
153Moscow Region34,0035,0035,0036,002,50
154Saint-Petersburg34,0035,0035,0036,002,50
155Rwanda32,2536,8033,1038,0012,70
156Saint Vincent and the Grenadines43,4055,5544,2556,4524,35
157Saint-Martin (The Netherlands)37,3040,9038,2041,8015,20
158Samoa43,5069,0051,0076,5051,05
159San Marino42,5043,9043,4044,803,00
160São Tome and Principe36,4045,1037,2546,2018,10
161Saudi Arabia32,6037,0533,9038,3511,10
162Senegal33,9040,8535,3041,7013,90
163Serbia32,7034,1533,5535,004,00
164Seychelles26,8035,2028,0036,4015,90
165Sierra Leone24,5028,2030,9034,5012,40
166Singapore37,4042,0038,6042,9017,20
167Slovakia27,3529,4528,6530,956,00
168Slovenia28,3531,1529,4032,906,55
169Solomon Islands33,6050,0040,0056,4035,70
170South Africa39,2047,2040,0548,0515,95
171South Korea35,1542,0036,0542,9014,80
172Spain31,4034,6532,7035,957,85
173Sri Lanka23,7531,7530,9538,3518,20
174St. Christopher and Nevis136,80151,05138,45151,7564,20
175St. Lucia43,5055,7544,3556,6524,55
176Sudan38,3542,7539,8044,2511,10
177Surinam37,6041,6038,5042,5016,30
178Swaziland32,3039,6033,1040,5019,80
179Sweden44,9046,8546,2048,205,00
180Switzerland41,6043,8042,8045,005,80
181Taiwan (R. O. C.)27,0033,1028,2034,1016,40
182Tajikistan38,1542,4039,3043,8011,50
183Tanzania (United Rep.)34,9541,4035,8542,4013,30
184Thailand26,7030,8531,1035,4015,90
185Togo40,7547,5042,0548,8512,30
186Tonga41,0565,7546,9071,6049,45
187Trinidad and Tobago41,1054,4042,0055,3023,20
188Tunisia32,0036,3532,7037,059,25
189Turkey25,5027,3528,0029,854,20
190Turkmenistan36,3039,9037,3040,907,30
191Turks and Caicos Islands49,2560,6050,1061,5022,75
192Uganda49,0055,3051,0056,2014,20
193Ukraine34,2035,0035,8036,401,85
194United Arab Emirates38,5043,0539,9044,4510,60
195Uruguay26,6036,8538,7051,2522,95
196USA45,6553,8547,1055,3516,80
197USA Virgin Islands49,5556,5050,4057,4013,95
198Uzbekistan37,3042,5038,8043,958,20
199Vanuatu48,2571,9049,1072,7547,30
200Vatican19,6521,3020,5522,203,60
201Venezuela46,6552,2547,7053,1018,60
202Vietnam33,3541,7534,9042,9515,65
203Yemen
204Zambia35,8043,8036,6544,7015,30
205Zimbabwe38,7043,9039,6044,8018,70

 Notice:Amount of payment, BYN (VAT is not included)
206The EMS service rate includes the cost of packing (envelope, box) and delivery of items to the receivers specified address. 
207For each day of custody of EMS items after 7 calendar days following the day of arrival of a postal item to a post office — payment is charged for an item.0,30
208In case of acceptance of EMS items at home an additional payment is charged in accordance with the rates for the Postal courier service. 
209Delivery of EMS items to an additional address or redelivery is made with collecting an additional payment from the receiver for departure of the vehicle to deliver postal items at home in accordance with the Postal courier service rates. 
210For forwarding of returned EMS items from the office of exchange across the territory of the Republic of Belarus at the senders request a charge is collected in accordance with the rates for interrepublican parcels forwarding. 
211For insured EMS items forwarding an additional charge is collected — % of insured value (for conversion of the insured value expressed in SDR, the value of SDR is taken in accordance with the NB rate on the 1st day of the current month).3,0
212Besides rates for services rendered to individuals the value added tax is charged in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus.